In 2008 he was awarded
the Distinguished Service Award by the Mortgage Bankers Association, the highest award bestowed by the association.
Most recently, she was recognized by the Council of Directors of School Psychology Programs for significant and sustained contributions to the field and given the Jack Bardon
Distinguished Service Award by APA's Division 16.
In 2012 he was awarded
the Distinguished Service Award by the Ontario Trial Lawyers Association and is their Past President.
«To receive
the Distinguished Service Award by the MSBO last year was already an honor.
Last year, Moore was also honored with
the Distinguished Service Award by the MSBO.
He was presented the Citation of Merit by the University of Missouri College of Education Alumni Association in 2010 and
the Distinguished Service Award by the American Association of School Administrators in 2014.
Over the years, Dr. Kronenberg has received many major awards, including a prestigious Merit Award for scientific achievement from the National Institutes of Health,
the Distinguished Service Award by the American Association of Immunologists.
Not exact matches
Prior to being appointed to that position
by President Ronald Reagan in 1981, he was associated with Arthur Andersen & Co. for 25 years, except between 1967 and 1971, when he served as Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Financial Management, where his work earned him
Distinguished Public
Service Awards from both the Navy and the Department of Defense.
She received the Goodnow
Award, the highest award bestowed by the American Political Science Association for distinguished service to the profession, in
Award, the highest
award bestowed by the American Political Science Association for distinguished service to the profession, in
award bestowed
by the American Political Science Association for
distinguished service to the profession, in 2002.
Herold has been honored
by the restaurant industry on numerous occasions, as she is a recipient of the National Restaurant Association's Neighbor
Award, a two - time recipient of the GRACE
Distinguished Service Award and AMY
Award for both TV and Radio campaigns.
In August 2006, when we organized the second official celebration of the World Breastfeeding Week, we recommended to the President to give Dr. Clavano the Order of the Golden Heart, the highest
award ever given
by the Philippine President to individuals who have rendered
distinguished services.
Established in 2007, the Fellow of ASPB
award may be granted in recognition of
distinguished and long - term contributions to plant biology and
service to the Society
by current members in areas that include research, education, mentoring, outreach, and professional and public
service.
At the dinner, Parker also received the organization's highest honor for lay individuals, the Oliver R. Grace
Award for
Distinguished Service in Advancing Cancer Research, for his outspoken endorsement of cancer immunotherapy and substantial financial support of the Cancer Immunology Translational Research Dream Team that is jointly funded
by CRI and Stand Up To Cancer, an organization to which Parker has strong ties.
The MacLean Center, founded and directed
by Mark Siegler, MD, the Lindy Bergman
Distinguished Service Professor of Medicine and Surgery, is the first university program to receive this
award for contributions to the field of bioethics.
Sidney Drell, a member of the LLNL / LANS Board of Governors, is the recipient of the National Nuclear Security Administration (NNSA) Administrator's Gold Medal of Excellence for
Distinguished Service, the highest honorary
award granted
by the NNSA.
Decoration
awarded by the French Government, 1997; Honorary Doctorate, University of Bordeaux I, 2003; Elected a Corresponding Member of the Mexican Academy of Sciences, 2004; The University Co-operative Society Career Research Excellence
Award, 2006; C. N. R. Rao
Award and Lecture, New Delhi, India, 2007; Elected a Corresponding Member of the Göttingen Academy of Sciences, 2007; Elected a Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts, 2007; 2009 American Chemical Society
Award for
Distinguished Service in the Advancement of Inorganic Chemistry.
Forrest Jack Lance received COSA's
Award for
Distinguished Service in recognition of over thirty years of outstanding service to public schools, the profession, and the mission of COSA to «improve the practice of school law... by providing leadership in legal advocacy for public schools.
Service in recognition of over thirty years of outstanding
service to public schools, the profession, and the mission of COSA to «improve the practice of school law... by providing leadership in legal advocacy for public schools.
service to public schools, the profession, and the mission of COSA to «improve the practice of school law...
by providing leadership in legal advocacy for public schools.»
Dr. DuFour was named one of the Top 100 School Administrators in North America
by Executive Educator magazine, was presented the
Distinguished Scholar Practitioner
Award from the University of Illinois, and was the 2004 recipient of the National Staff Development Council's
Distinguished Service Award.
Forrest Jack Lance is receiving COSA's
Award for
Distinguished Service in recognition of over thirty years of outstanding service to public schools, the profession, and the mission of COSA to «improve the practice of school law... by providing leadership in legal advocacy for public schools.
Service in recognition of over thirty years of outstanding
service to public schools, the profession, and the mission of COSA to «improve the practice of school law... by providing leadership in legal advocacy for public schools.
service to public schools, the profession, and the mission of COSA to «improve the practice of school law...
by providing leadership in legal advocacy for public schools.»
His honors include The Ohio State University Alumni Association's
Distinguished State Government
Service Award and being named
by Columbus Business First Magazine as one of 20 [People] to Know in Education.
Dr. Braddock has received many honors for his work, including the James E. Blackwell Founders
Award (for
distinguished service and lifetime achievement) from the Association of Black Sociologists (2008), and an appointment as a Member of the National Research Policies and Priorities Board, U. S. Department of Education, Office of Educational Research and Improvement (appointed
by Richard Riley, U. S. Secretary of Education 1995 - 1999, reappointed for six - year term 1999 - 2005).
It is
awarded annually
by the Association for Library
Service to Children, to the artist of the most
distinguished American picture book made for children.
Dave has been
awarded the Presidential Citizen's Medal, our nation's second highest presidential
award for a private citizen; Thomas Fordham Foundation Prize for Valor; the National Jefferson Award for Distinguished Public Service by a Private Citizen; the Charles Bronfman Prize; the Ashoka Fellowship; the McGraw Hill Prize; and the National Community Service Award from Spelman Col
award for a private citizen; Thomas Fordham Foundation Prize for Valor; the National Jefferson
Award for Distinguished Public Service by a Private Citizen; the Charles Bronfman Prize; the Ashoka Fellowship; the McGraw Hill Prize; and the National Community Service Award from Spelman Col
Award for
Distinguished Public
Service by a Private Citizen; the Charles Bronfman Prize; the Ashoka Fellowship; the McGraw Hill Prize; and the National Community
Service Award from Spelman Col
Award from Spelman College.
In 2011, he was
awarded the Presidential Rank
Award for
Distinguished Service by President Barack Obama.
It is
awarded annually
by the Association for Library
Service to Children, a division of the American Library Association, to the artist of the most
distinguished American picture book for children.
The Caldecott Medal is
awarded each year to the illustrator of the most
distinguished American picture book for children
by the Association for Library
Service to Children, a division of the American Library Association.
This
award is given annually
by the Association for Library
Service to Children, a division of the American Library Association, to the author of the most
distinguished contribution to American literature for children.
It is
awarded annually
by the Association for Library
Service to Children, a division of the American Library Association, to the author of the most
distinguished contribution to American literature for children.
Registration open for online education through ALSC ALSC Announces Winners of El día de los niños / El día de los libros Mini-Grants 19 Notable Sites Added to ALSC's Great Websites for Kids Follow ALA Youth Media
Award results live ALSC announces FLIP workshop winners ALSC launches application for Everyone Reads @ your library mini-grants $ 84,000 available through ALSC professional awards and grants ALSC, YALSA Launch New Youth Literacy Program with Grant from Dollar General Literacy Foundation ALSC Announces Exceptional Websites for Children St. Louis County Library System to Host 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture ALSC Members Invited to «FLIP» Out Over Family Reading ALSC Funds 2010 Spectrum Scholar Sylvia Franco ALSC Announces Bound to Stay Bound Books and Melcher Scholarship Winners Latino authors and illustrators honored for outstanding works in children's literature Rendirán homenaje a escritores e ilustradores hispanos por sus notables obras de literatura infantil Poetry possibilities @ 2010 ALA Annual Conference ALSC announces exceptional websites for children ALSC releases Great Interactive Software for Kids 2010 guide to the Newbery and Caldecott award - winners NEH, ALA announce We the People Bookshelf awards to 4,000 libraries ALSC Announces 2010 Election Results New ALSC Spectrum Scholarship Created Registration Now Open for 2010 ALSC National Institute ALSC Seeks Host Site for 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture Featuring Lois Lowry Drawn to Delight: 2010 ALSC Preconference Tickets Now Available for ALSC 2010 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture 2010 Distinguished Service Award Winner Named «Three Libraries Selected for Fourth Annual Bookapalooza Program Hayes Award Winner Announced Dorr Named 2010 Bechtel Fellowship Recipient Penguin Young Readers Group Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
Award results live ALSC announces FLIP workshop winners ALSC launches application for Everyone Reads @ your library mini-grants $ 84,000 available through ALSC professional
awards and grants ALSC, YALSA Launch New Youth Literacy Program with Grant from Dollar General Literacy Foundation ALSC Announces Exceptional Websites for Children St. Louis County Library System to Host 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture ALSC Members Invited to «FLIP» Out Over Family Reading ALSC Funds 2010 Spectrum Scholar Sylvia Franco ALSC Announces Bound to Stay Bound Books and Melcher Scholarship Winners Latino authors and illustrators honored for outstanding works in children's literature Rendirán homenaje a escritores e ilustradores hispanos por sus notables obras de literatura infantil Poetry possibilities @ 2010 ALA Annual Conference ALSC announces exceptional websites for children ALSC releases Great Interactive Software for Kids 2010 guide to the Newbery and Caldecott award - winners NEH, ALA announce We the People Bookshelf awards to 4,000 libraries ALSC Announces 2010 Election Results New ALSC Spectrum Scholarship Created Registration Now Open for 2010 ALSC National Institute ALSC Seeks Host Site for 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture Featuring Lois Lowry Drawn to Delight: 2010 ALSC Preconference Tickets Now Available for ALSC 2010 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture 2010 Distinguished Service Award Winner Named «Three Libraries Selected for Fourth Annual Bookapalooza Program Hayes Award Winner Announced Dorr Named 2010 Bechtel Fellowship Recipient Penguin Young Readers Group Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced b
awards and grants ALSC, YALSA Launch New Youth Literacy Program with Grant from Dollar General Literacy Foundation ALSC Announces Exceptional Websites for Children St. Louis County Library System to Host 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture ALSC Members Invited to «FLIP» Out Over Family Reading ALSC Funds 2010 Spectrum Scholar Sylvia Franco ALSC Announces Bound to Stay Bound Books and Melcher Scholarship Winners Latino authors and illustrators honored for outstanding works in children's literature Rendirán homenaje a escritores e ilustradores hispanos por sus notables obras de literatura infantil Poetry possibilities @ 2010 ALA Annual Conference ALSC announces exceptional websites for children ALSC releases Great Interactive Software for Kids 2010 guide to the Newbery and Caldecott
award - winners NEH, ALA announce We the People Bookshelf awards to 4,000 libraries ALSC Announces 2010 Election Results New ALSC Spectrum Scholarship Created Registration Now Open for 2010 ALSC National Institute ALSC Seeks Host Site for 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture Featuring Lois Lowry Drawn to Delight: 2010 ALSC Preconference Tickets Now Available for ALSC 2010 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture 2010 Distinguished Service Award Winner Named «Three Libraries Selected for Fourth Annual Bookapalooza Program Hayes Award Winner Announced Dorr Named 2010 Bechtel Fellowship Recipient Penguin Young Readers Group Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
award - winners NEH, ALA announce We the People Bookshelf
awards to 4,000 libraries ALSC Announces 2010 Election Results New ALSC Spectrum Scholarship Created Registration Now Open for 2010 ALSC National Institute ALSC Seeks Host Site for 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture Featuring Lois Lowry Drawn to Delight: 2010 ALSC Preconference Tickets Now Available for ALSC 2010 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture 2010 Distinguished Service Award Winner Named «Three Libraries Selected for Fourth Annual Bookapalooza Program Hayes Award Winner Announced Dorr Named 2010 Bechtel Fellowship Recipient Penguin Young Readers Group Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced b
awards to 4,000 libraries ALSC Announces 2010 Election Results New ALSC Spectrum Scholarship Created Registration Now Open for 2010 ALSC National Institute ALSC Seeks Host Site for 2011 Arbuthnot Lecture Featuring Lois Lowry Drawn to Delight: 2010 ALSC Preconference Tickets Now Available for ALSC 2010 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture 2010
Distinguished Service Award Winner Named «Three Libraries Selected for Fourth Annual Bookapalooza Program Hayes Award Winner Announced Dorr Named 2010 Bechtel Fellowship Recipient Penguin Young Readers Group Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
Award Winner Named «Three Libraries Selected for Fourth Annual Bookapalooza Program Hayes
Award Winner Announced Dorr Named 2010 Bechtel Fellowship Recipient Penguin Young Readers Group Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
Award Winner Announced Dorr Named 2010 Bechtel Fellowship Recipient Penguin Young Readers Group
Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
Award Winners Named Rebecca Stead and Jerry Pinkney Win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Lois Lowry to Deliver 2011 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Batchelder
Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
Award Honors Delacorte Press for A Faraway Island Rafael López and Julia Alvarez Win Belpré
Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced b
Awards Paul R. Gagne and Mo Willems of Weston Woods Win Carnegie Medal Geoffrey Hayes Wins Geisel
Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
Award Live Oak Media Wins Odyssey
Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced by
Award Tanya Lee Stone Wins Sibert Medal ALSC Announces 2010 Notable Children's Books ALSC Names 2010 Notable Children's Recordings 2010 Notable Children's Videos Announced
by ALSC
A Game of Basketball and Imagination» Batchelder
Award honors Eerdmans Books for Young Readers for «Mikis and the Donkey» Paul R. Gagne and Melissa Reilly Ellard win 2015 Carnegie Medal for «Me... Jane» Kwame Alexander, Dan Santat win Newbery, Caldecott Medals Anna Kang, Christopher Weyant win Geisel
Award for «You Are (Not) Small» Donald Crews wins 2015 Wilder
Award Jen Bryant, Melissa Sweet win 2015 Sibert Medal Pat Mora to deliver 2016 Arbuthnot Honor Lecture Yuyi Morales y Marjorie Agosín ganan premios Pura Belpré Yuyi Morales, Marjorie Agosín win Pura Belpré
Awards Annual list of Best Free Reference Websites selected
by RUSA's Emerging Technologies in Reference Section Kathleen T. Horning is 2015 ALSC
Distinguished Service Award recipient ALSC's Día Family Book Club program named 2014 USBBY Bridge to Understanding
Award winner Key ALA offices, all divisions, «advocacy guru» to team at 2015 Midwinter Meeting to help all library lovers answer president's call to «Advocate.
He has received the highest
award given by the FVMA: the FVMA Distinguished Service A
award given
by the FVMA: the FVMA
Distinguished Service AwardAward.
Bolling was posthumously
awarded the Legion of Honour
by the French government and the
Distinguished Service Medal
by the United States Army.
Honoring Marieluise Hessel collector and philanthropist with the
Distinguished Service to the Visual Arts
Award Read more about our honoree here Presented
by Tom Eccles executive director Center for Curatorial Studies and Hessel Museum of Art Bard College Also recognizing Sara Raza Guggenheim UBS MAP curator Middle East & North Africa Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum with the 2016 New Leadership
Award Read more about our NLA awardee here Featuring mother and daughter Keynote
by Mariko Silver president Bennington College Introduced
by Joan Shigekawa former acting chairman National Endowment for the Arts Read more about our keynote presenters here
Honoring Marieluise Hessel, Collector and Philanthropist, with the 2016
Distinguished Service to the Visual Arts
Award Presented
by Tom Eccles, Executive Director, Center for Curatorial Studies and Hessel Museum of Art, Bard College Recognizing Sara Raza, Guggenheim UBS MAP Curator, Middle East and North Africa, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum Keynote Address
by Mariko Silver, President, Bennington College and introduced
by Joan Shigekawa, Former Acting Chairman, National Endowment for the Arts.
Honoring Marieluise Hessel collector and philanthropist with the
Distinguished Service to the Visual Arts
Award Presented
by Tom Eccles executive director Center for Curatorial Studies and Hessel Museum of Art Bard College Also recognizing Sara Raza Guggenheim UBS MAP curator Middle East & North Africa Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum with the 2016 New Leadership
Award Featuring mother and daughter Keynote
by Mariko Silver president Bennington College Introduced
by Joan Shigekawa former acting chairman National Endowment for the Arts Read the Program Journal To view our week of events, click here To watch videos of the event, click here.
, will receive the
Distinguished Service to the Visual Arts
Award, which will be presented
by artist
She was the 2007 recipient of the Martha Joseph Prize for
Distinguished Service to the Arts, the 2004 recipient of the
Award of Excellence from the International Association of Professional Art Advisors in 2004, and in 1998 she was honored
by the New Museum for her «significant contribution in bringing the visual arts and creative experience to the work environment.»
His contributions have been recognized within the arts community
by the National Art Education Association
Award for
Distinguished Service, 1993; National Art Education Association Museum Educator of the Year, 1991; New York State Governor's
Award for Visual AIDS and A Day Without Art, 1990; and the New York State Governor's
Award for the Museum of Modern Art's program for people with hearing disabilities, 1984.
Sirkin has been selected
by his peers as a fellow in the American College of Trial Lawyers and has received numerous
awards for his professional endeavors, including most recently the Nicholas Longworth III Alumni Achievement
Award for
Distinguished Professional
Service from the UC College of Law, the Southwestern Ohio Chapter of the American Civil Liberties Union
Award for his commitment to the First Amendment, and the District
Award from the Ohio State Bar Association for his outstanding contributions to the profession of law.
Powers - Swiggett has also served for the past 25 years on the Board of Directors of the Mental Health Association of Nassau County and is dedicated to advocacy for children and families challenged
by emotional and developmental disabilities, receiving the MHA's
Distinguished Service Award in 2006.
Enea received the
Distinguished Service Award for his contributions to the legal community over the past thirty years
by educating and protecting the rights of seniors as well as disabled individuals and their families.
Awarded with the «Gold Medal for
Distinguished Service»
Award; the highest award that can be bestowed on a New Jersey trial attorney by his peers, for his dedication in fighting for the rights of victims of environmental pollution by The New Jersey Association for Ju
Award; the highest
award that can be bestowed on a New Jersey trial attorney by his peers, for his dedication in fighting for the rights of victims of environmental pollution by The New Jersey Association for Ju
award that can be bestowed on a New Jersey trial attorney
by his peers, for his dedication in fighting for the rights of victims of environmental pollution
by The New Jersey Association for Justice
Norm was
awarded the Alberta Civil Trial Lawyers Association (ACTLA) President's
Award for 2012 —
awarded to a member of the Alberta bar who has
distinguished himself or herself
by his or her contribution to the profession or the community, the advancement of the law or their
service to ACTLA.
He was
awarded the Harry Chaddick
Distinguished Public
Service Award by Lambda Alpha International in 2004.
• Named to Leading Lawyers 2018 - Personal Injury, Civil Rights • Named to list of Super Lawyers, 2013 - 2018 • Named as part of the «Nation's Top One Percent»
by the National Association of
Distinguished Counsel, 2015 - 2017 • Recipient of the Women of Wisdom's
Distinguished Service Award, 2009 • Named as one of the American Trial Lawyers Association's «Top 100 Trial Lawyers,» 2008 - 2011 • Recipient of Cook County Bar Association's Harold Washington Historical
Award, 2012 • Recognized
by legal publications such as the National Law Journal and the Chicago Law Bulletin
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. — Consumer Justice firm Leopold Law, P.A. was
awarded a
Distinguished Service Award for Community
Service by the Traffic Safety Committee of the Palm Beaches today.
ACCLE Treasurer Michelle Christopher, Q.C. was recently honoured
by the Law Society of Alberta and the Canadian Bar Association — Alberta Beach with a
Distinguished Service Award for her exemplary service to the com
Service Award for her exemplary
service to the com
service to the community.
Her efforts to pass a booster seat bill in 2013 earned the firm a
Distinguished Service Award for Community
Service by the Traffic Safety Committee of the Palm Beaches today.
Recipient of the Torkin Manes Cohen and Arbus
Award; presented to an upper year student
distinguished by combined academic achievement and
service to the community.
She has won many
awards, including the 2012 Equal Justice Leadership
Award, given
by Legal
Services of Greater Miami for her commitment to public
service, and the Judge Learned Hand
Award for
distinguished public
service, from the Arizona chapter of the American Jewish Committee.