A teen who attends
King City High School or lives in King City is eligible to take our course.
If you are a student at
King City High School, then you can earn your permit at 15 1/2 and a driver's license when you turn 16 (if all DMV requirements have been met).
Our course is available to
all King City High School students, as well as home study students, and students that commute from other jurisdictions.
We are committed to ensuring the well - being of future driving adults from
King City High School.
Not exact matches
A
city judge set the $ 100,000 bond for Elton Wayne Holmes Jr. who is accused of running over two
King High School students, killing one.
The day Martin Luther
King Jr. was killed, we walked out of
high school and marched to
city hall.
If you want a second opinion, just ask any of the following
high schools what they think of our camp: Petaluma (20 + years), Rosamond (20 + years), Sonora (20 + years), Yosemite, Santa Clara, Weston Ranch, Bay
School, Center, Saratoga, Turlock Christian, International
School (SF), Concord (CYO),
King City, and Fillmore (Just to name some of the
schools).
State Education Commissioner John B.
King Jr. says he is taking the unprecedented step of forcing Buffalo to send students from two
high schools to take classes outside of the district because the
city appears «incapable» of running «quality programs» there.
Dr. John
King, the son of two New York
City public
school teachers, has served as a
high school teacher, middle
school principal, the co-founder of a Massachusetts charter
school, New York's education commissioner, and U.S. Education Secretary under President Barack Obama.
NATIONAL «Act of terror» unfolds steps from New York
City high school, injuring two students co.chalkbeat.org/posts/ny/2017/… The Education of Betsy DeVos - POLITICO Magazine pllqt.it / h40tBm «Raising
Kings,» Part 3: Irreconcilable -LSB-...]
By forming NYCEDF, MORE and its allies intend to increase grassroots support for a fair contract and to organize effective opposition to the new teacher evaluation system imposed on
city teachers by State Education Commissioner John King and the high - stakes testing regime that has been so detrimental to the City's public schools and stude
city teachers by State Education Commissioner John
King and the
high - stakes testing regime that has been so detrimental to the
City's public schools and stude
City's public
schools and students.
Academy of Notre Dame Algonquin Regional
High School Annie Sullivan Middle
School Another Course to College Ansin Religious
School Arlington
High School Ashland
High School Assabet Valley Regional Technical
High School Auburn
High School Austin Preparatory
School Baker
School Beacon Academy Beaver Country Day
School Belmont Day
School Belmont
High School Belmont Hill
School Bernard Mcnally Beverly
High School Bigelow Middle
School Bishop Fenwick
High School Blessed Sacrament
School Boston Adult Technical Academy Boston Arts Academy Boston College Boston College
High School Boston Community Leadership Academy Boston Latin Academy Boston Latin
School Boston Middle
School Academy Boston Preparatory Charter Public
School Boston Public
Schools Boston's Jewish Community Day
School Brandeis Jewish Education Program Bridgewater Raynham Regional
High School Brighton
High School Brimmer and May
School Briscoe Middle
School Broad Meadows Middle
School Brook Farm Business and Service Career Academy Brookline
High School Buckingham Browne & Nichols
School Burlington
High School Burlington Middle
School Cambridge Family and Children's Service Cambridge Friends
School Cambridge Montessori
School Cambridge Public
Schools Cambridge Rindge & Latin
School Cambridge
School of Weston Cameron Middle
School Cathedral
High School (Boston) Cathedral
High School (Springfield) Center for Collaborative Education Central Catholic
High School (Lawrence) Central Tree Middle
School Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
School Charlestown
High School Chatham
High School Chelsea
High School City On A Hill Charter
High School Codman Academy Charter Public
School Cohen Hillel Academy Community Academy of Science and Health Concord Carlisle
High School Concord Middle
School Congregation Beth El Congregation Beth Israel Hebrew
School Congregation B'nai Shalom Congregation Shalom Curley K - 8
School Curry College Dana Hall
School Dean Junior College Dearborn Middle
School Dedham Country Day
School Derby Academy Diploma Plus Commonwealth Corporation Dorchester Academy Dorchester Community Center for the Visual Arts Dorchester Youth Alternative Academy Dorshei Tzedek Religious
School Douglas
High School Dover - Sherborn
High School Driscoll
School Duxbury
High School East Boston Catholic East Boston
High School East Bridgewater Gordon Mitchel Middle
School Easton Junior
High School Edgartown
School Edison K - 8
School Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers Edwards Middle
School Elizabeth Seton Academy English
High School Excel
High School F.A. Day Middle
School Fay
School Fayerweather Street
School Fenn
School Fenway
High School Fessenden
School Fitchburg
High School Fletcher Maynard Academy Framingham
High School Francis W. Parker Charter Essential
School Frederick Douglass Charter
School Full Circle
High School Fuller Middle
School Galvin Middle
School (Canton, MA) Galvin Middle
School (Wakefield, MA) Gann Academy: The New Jewish
High School of Greater Boston Gateway Regional
High School Goss II Secure Treatment DYS Graham and Parks
School Greater Egleston Community
High School Grover Cleveland Middle
School Hamilton - Wenham Regional
High School Hanson Middle
School Harbor
School Harvard Graduate
School of Education Harwich
High School Heath
School Heritage Academy Hernandez K - 8
School Higgenson / Lewis K - 8
School Hillside Treatment Program Holy Name Parish
School Hopkinton
High School Horace Mann
School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Hudson
High School Hyde Park
High School Immaculate Conception
School Immaculate Conception
School (Newburyport) Inly
School International
School of Boston Ipswich
High School Ipswich Middle
School Jackson Mann K - 8
School Jeremiah E. Burke
High School John F. Kennedy Middle
School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper
School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper
School King Middle
School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew
School Lawrence Public
Schools Lawrence
School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington
High School Lexington Montessori
School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle
School Lillian Kessel Religious
School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln
School (Brookline) Lincoln
School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional
High School Littleton
High School Lowell
High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter
School Lyndon Pilot
School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational
High School Maimonides
High School Malden
High School Marblehead Middle
School Marblehead Public
Schools Marlborough
High School Martha's Vineyard Regional
High School Martin Luther
King Open
School Mary Lyon
School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH
School Matignon
High School McCall Middle
School McCormack Middle
School McKay K - 8
School McKinley Middle
School McKinley South End Academy Medford
High School Media Communications Technology
High School Melrose Junior
High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue
School Miles River Middle
School Milton Academy Mission Hill
School Mitchell Middle
School Monument
High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary
School Mount Alvernia
High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter
School Nashoba Brooks
School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical
High School (Westford) Nauset Regional
High School Needham
High School New Mission
High School Newton Country Day
School Newton North
High School Noble & Greenough
School North Shore Christian
School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle
School Northeastern University Norwell
High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle
School O'Bryant
School of Mathematics and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle
School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar
School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional
High School Pembroke Community Middle
School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce
School Pike
School Plymouth South Middle
School Pollard Middle
School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell
High School) Quincy Public
Schools Randolph
High School Reading Memorial
High School River Valley Charter
School Rogers Middle
School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter
School Runkle
School Sacred Heart
School Saint Agatha
School Sarah Greenwood K - 8
School Shady Hill
School Sharon
High School Sharon Middle
School Shore Country Day
School Shrewsbury Middle
School Snowden International
High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day
School of Greater Boston Somerset
High School Somerville
High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day
School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's
School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille
School St. John's Preparatory
School St. John
School St. Mary of the Assumption
School (Brookline) St. Patrick
School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas
High School Stoneham
High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott
High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious
School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious
School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll
School The Engineering
School The Governor's Academy The Heller
School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook
School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle
School The Park
School (MA) The Rashi
School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day
School The Rivers
School Thomas Blake Middle
School Thurston Middle
School Timilty Middle
School Tobin K - 8
School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle
School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus
School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham
High School Washington Irving Middle
School Watertown
High School Watertown Middle
School Wayland Middle
School Wellesley Middle
School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough
High School Weston Middle
School WGBH Whitman Middle
School Whitman - Hanson Regional
High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington
High School Wilson Middle
School (Natick) Winsor
School Winthrop
High School Worcester North
High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8
School
Select a Charter
School Abramson Sci Academy Akili Academy of New Orleans Algiers Technology Academy Alice M. Harte Charter
School Andrew H. Wilson Charter
School ARISE Academy Arthur Ashe Charter
School Audubon Charter
School Benjamin E. Mays Preparatory
School (CLOSED) Benjamin Franklin
High School Bricolage Academy of New Orleans Cohen College Prep Crescent Leadership Academy Crocker College Prep Cypress Academy Dr.
King Charter
School Dwight D. Eisenhower Academy of Global Studies Edgar P. Harney Spirit of Excellence Academy Edna Karr
High School Edward Hynes Charter
School Einstein Charter
School Einstein Charter
School Extension ENCORE Academy Esperanza Charter
School Fannie C. Williams Charter
School Foundation Preparatory Charter
School Gentilly Terrace Charter
School George Washington Carver Collegiate Academy George Washington Carver Preparatory Academy (CLOSED 2016) Harriet Tubman Charter
School Homer A. Plessy Community
School International
High School of New Orleans International
School of Louisiana James M. Singleton Charter
School John Dibert Community
School John McDonogh
High School (CLOSED) Joseph A. Craig Charter
School Joseph S. Clark Preparatory
High School KIPP Believe College Prep KIPP Central
City Academy (5 - 8) KIPP Central
City Primary KIPP McDonogh 15
School for the Creative Arts KIPP New Orleans Leadership Academy KIPP Renaissance
High School Lafayette Academy Charter
School Lagniappe Academies (CLOSED) Lake Area New Tech Early College
High School Lake Forest Elementary Charter
School Landry — Walker College and Career Preparatory
High School Langston Hughes Academy Lusher Charter
School Lycée Français de la Nouvelle - Orléans Martin Behrman Charter
School Academy of Creative Arts and Sciences Mary Dora Coghill Accelerated Charter
School McDonogh No. 32 Literacy Charter
School McDonogh No. 42 Elementary Charter
School Medard H. Nelson Charter
School Mildred Osborne Charter
School Milestone Academy Miller - McCoy Academy for Mathematics and Business (CLOSED) Morris Jeff Community
School New Orleans Charter Science & Mathematics
High School New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy Paul Habans Charter
School Phillis Wheatley Community
School Pierre A. Capdau Charter
School ReNEW Accelerated
High School (CLOSED) ReNEW Accelerated
High School West Bank ReNEW Cultural Arts Academy ReNEW Dolores T. Aaron Elementary (Reed / Little Woods) ReNEW McDonogh
City Park Academy ReNEW Schaumburg Elementary ReNEW SciTech Academy Robert Russa Moton Charter
School Samuel J. Green Charter
School Sophie B. Wright Charter
School Success Preparatory Academy Sylvanie Williams College Prep Elementary The NET Charter
High School Warren Easton Charter
High School William J. Fischer Accelerated Academy
The Washington
City Paper's Aaron Wiener opined that it's «surely because Bancroft feeds into well - regarded Deal Middle
School and Wilson
High School, while
King feeds into lower - performing Hart Middle
School and Ballou
High School.»
Achievement Preparatory Academy PCS — Elementary * 202-562-1307 Achievement Preparatory Academy PCS — Middle * 202-562-1214 Aiton Elementary
School 202-671-6060 Amidon - Bowen Elementary
School 202-724-4867 Anacostia
High School 202-698-2155 AppleTree Early Learning PCS — Columbia Heights 202-667-9490 AppleTree Early Learning PCS — Douglas Knoll (Southeast) * 202-629-2545 AppleTree Early Learning PCS — Lincoln Park 202-621-6581 AppleTree Early Learning PCS — Oklahoma Ave 202-629-2179 AppleTree Early Learning PCS — Parklands (Southeast) * 202-506-1890 AppleTree Early Learning PCS — Southwest 202-646-0500 Ballou
High School 202-645-3400 Bancroft Elementary
School 202-673-7280 Barnard Elementary
School 202-576-1100 BASIS DC PCS 202-393-5437 Beers Elementary
School 202-939-4800 Benjamin Banneker
High School 202-671-6320 Breakthrough Montessori PCS * 202-407-7021 Brent Elementary
School * 202-698-3363 Bridges PCS 202-545-0515 Brightwood Education Campus 202-722-5670 Brookland Middle
School * 202-759-1999 Browne Education Campus * 202-671-6210 Bruce - Monroe Elementary
School @ Park View 202-576-6222 Bunker Hill Elementary
School 202-576-6095 Burroughs Elementary
School * 202-576-6150 Burrville Elementary
School * 202-671-6020 Capital
City PCS — Lower
School * 202-808-9800 Capital
City PCS — Middle
School * 202-808-9800 Capital
City PCS —
High School * 202-808-9800 Capitol Hill Montessori @ Logan 202-698-4467 Cardozo Education Campus 202-673-7385 Cedar Tree Academy PCS * 202-610-4193 Center
City PCS — Brightwood 202-723-3322 Center
City PCS — Capitol Hill 202-547-7556 Center
City PCS — Congress Heights 202-562-7070 Center
City PCS — Petworth 202-726-9212 Center
City PCS — Shaw 202-234-1093 Center
City PCS — Trinidad 202-397-1614 Cesar Chavez PCS for Public Policy — Capitol Hill * 202-547-3424 Cesar Chavez PCS for Public Policy — Chavez Prep * Abierto el 21 de abril de 10AM - 1PM 202-723-3975 Cesar Chavez PCS for Public Policy — Parkside
High School * Abierto el 21 de abril de 10AM - 2PM 202-398-2230
City Arts and Prep PCS * 202-269-4646 Cleveland Elementary
School * 202-939-4380 Columbia Heights Education Campus 6 - 8 (CHEC) * 202-939-7700 Columbia Heights Education Campus 9 - 12 (CHEC) * 202-939-7700 Coolidge
High School 202-671-6080 Creative Minds International PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 1PM 202-588-0370 C.W. Harris Elementary
School * 202-645-3188 DC Bilingual PCS 202-750-6674 DC Prep PCS — Anacostia Elementary * 202-729-3500 DC Prep PCS — Benning Elementary * 202-398-2838 DC Prep PCS — Benning Middle * 202-396-3780 DC Prep PCS — Edgewood Elementary * 202-635-4411 DC Prep PCS — Edgewood Middle * 202-832-5700 DC Scholars PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 10AM - 1PM 202-559-6138 Deal Middle
School 202-939-2010 Democracy Prep Congress Heights PCS * 202-561-0860 Digital Pioneers Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM en el gimnasio de la escuela Stanton Elementary (2701 Naylor Rd SE) 202-677-3522 District of Columbia International
School * 202-808-9033 Dorothy I. Height Elementary
School * 202-723-4100 Drew Elementary
School * 202-671-6040 Duke Ellington
School of the Arts 202-282-0123 Dunbar
High School 202-698-3762 Eagle Academy PCS — Capitol Riverfront * 202-459-6825 Eagle Academy PCS — Congress Heights * 202-544-2646 Early Childhood Academy PCS * 202-373-0035 Eastern
High School * 202-698-4500 Eaton Elementary
School 202-282-0103 E.L. Haynes PCS - Elementary
School 202-667-4446 E.L. Haynes PCS - Middle
School * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 5PM para cualquier familia de E.L. Haynes, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-667-4446 E.L. Haynes PCS -
High School 202-667-4446 Eliot - Hine Middle
School * 202-939-5380 Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom PCS — Brookland 202-265-7237 Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom PCS — East End * Abierto el 21 de abril de 11AM - 2PM 202-265-7237 Excel Academy * 202-373-0097 Friendship Online PCS * 202-729-8287 Friendship PCS — Armstrong Elementary * 202-518-3928 Friendship PCS — Blow - Pierce Elementary * 202-572-1070 Friendship PCS — Blow - Pierce Middle * 202-572-1070 Friendship PCS — Chamberlain Elementary * 202-547-5800 Friendship PCS — Chamberlain Middle * 202-547-5800 Friendship PCS — Collegiate Academy * 202-396-5500 Friendship PCS — Southeast Elementary Academy * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 1PM 202-562-1980 Friendship PCS — Technology Preparatory Middle Academy * 202-552-5700 Friendship PCS — Technology Preparatory
High School Academy * 202-552-5700 Friendship PCS — Woodridge Elementary 202-635-6500 Friendship PCS — Woodridge Middle 202-635-6500 Garfield Elementary
School 202-671-6140 Garrison Elementary
School * 202-673-7263 Hardy Middle
School * 202-729-4350 Harmony DC PCS -
School of Excellence * 202-529-7500 Hart Middle
School 202-671-6426 H.D. Cooke Elementary
School 202-939-5390 Hearst Elementary
School * 202-282-0106 Hendley Elementary
School 202-645-3450 Hope Community PCS — Lamond 202-722-4421 Hope Community PCS — Tolson 202-832-7370 Houston Elementary
School * 202-671-6170 Howard University Middle
School of Mathematics and Science PCS * 202-806-7725 Hyde - Addison Elementary
School 202-282-0170 IDEA PCS * 202-399-4750 Ideal Academy PCS 202-729-6660 Ingenuity Prep PCS * 202-562-0391 Inspired Teaching Demonstration PCS * 202-248-6825 Janney Elementary
School 202-282-0110 Jefferson Middle
School Academy 202-729-3270 Johnson Middle
School 202-939-3140 J.O. Wilson Elementary
School 202-698-4733 Kelly Miller Middle
School * 202-388-6870 Ketcham Elementary
School * 202-698-1122 Key Elementary
School 202-729-3280 Kimball Elementary
School * 202-671-6260
King Elementary
School 202-939-4900 Kingsman Academy PCS 202-547-1028 KIPP DC — AIM Academy PCS 202-678-5477 KIPP DC — Arts and Technology Academy PCS 202-398-6811 KIPP DC — College Preparatory PCS 202-678-2527 KIPP DC — Connect Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 12PM para cualquier familia de KIPP DC, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-396-5477 KIPP DC — Discover Academy PCS 202-678-7735 KIPP DC — Grow Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 12PM para cualquier familia de KIPP DC, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-986-4769 KIPP DC — Heights Academy PCS 202-610-5323 KIPP DC — KEY Academy PCS 202-582-5477 KIPP DC — LEAD Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 12PM para cualquier familia de KIPP DC, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-223-4505 KIPP DC — LEAP Academy PCS 202-582-5327 KIPP DC — Northeast Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 12PM para cualquier familia de KIPP DC, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-398-5477 KIPP DC — Promise Academy PCS 202-582-1390 KIPP DC — Quest Academy PCS 202-398-6811 KIPP DC — Spring Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 12PM para cualquier familia de KIPP DC, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-397-5477 KIPP DC — Valor Academy PCS 202-398-6811 KIPP DC — WILL Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 12PM para cualquier familia de KIPP DC, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-328-9455 Kramer Middle
School * 202-939-3150 Lafayette Elementary
School * 202-282-0116 Langdon Elementary
School 202-576-6048 Langley Elementary
School * 202-724-4223 LaSalle - Backus Education Campus * 202-671-6340 Leckie Elementary
School 202-645-3330 Lee Montessori PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 10AM - 1PM 202-779-9740 Ludlow - Taylor Elementary
School 202-698-3244 MacFarland Middle
School * 202-576-6130 Malcolm X Elementary
School @ Green * 202-645-3409 Mann Elementary
School 202-282-0126 Marie Reed Elementary
School * 202-673-7308 Maury Elementary
School * 202-698-3838 McKinley Middle
School * 202-281-3950 McKinley Technology
High School * 202-281-3950 Meridian Public Charter
School — Elementary
School * 202-387-9830 Meridian Public Charter
School — Middle
School * 202-793-2667 Miner Elementary
School * 202-397-3960 Moten Elementary
School 202-698-1111 Mundo Verde Bilingual PCS * 202-750-7060 Murch Elementary
School 202-282-0130 Nalle Elementary
School * 202-671-6280 National Collegiate Preparatory Public Charter
High School * 202-832-7737 North Star College Preparatory Academy for Boys PCS * 202-505-9072 Noyes Elementary
School 202-281-2580 Orr Elementary
School 202-671-6240 Oyster - Adams Bilingual
School 202-671-6130 Patterson Elementary
School 202-939-5280 Paul PCS — Middle
School 202-291-7499 Paul PCS — International
High School 202-291-7499 Payne Elementary
School * 202-698-3262 Peabody Elementary
School 202-698-3277 Perry Street Prep PCS 202-529-4400 Phelps Architecture, Construction, and Engineering
High School * 202-729-4360 Plummer Elementary
School 202-939-4360 Powell Elementary
School * 202-671-6270 Randle Highlands Elementary
School * 202-729-3250 Raymond Education Campus 202-576-6236 Richard Wright PCS for Journalism and Media Arts * 202-388-1011 Rocketship DC PCS — Ward 5 * Procesando la inscripción para las familias asignadas a este plantel el 21 de abril de 12PM - 2PM en Smith Public Trust (3514 12th St NE) 202-627-2256 Rocketship Legacy Prep PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 10AM - 12PM 202-627-2256 Rocketship Rise Academy PCS 202-750-7177 Ron Brown College Preparatory
High School 202-729-4343 Roosevelt
High School 202-576-6130 Roots PCS 202-882-8073 Ross Elementary
School 202-673-7200 Savoy Elementary
School * 202-939-2000
School - Within -
School @ Goding * 202-727-7377
School Without Walls @ Francis - Stevens 202-724-4841
School Without Walls
High School 202-645-9690 Seaton Elementary
School 202-673-7215 SEED Public Charter
School of Washington, DC * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 11:30 AM 202-248-3025 Sela PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 10AM - 12PM 202-670-7352 Shepherd Elementary
School * 202-576-6140 Shining Stars Montessori Academy PCS * 202-723-1467 Simon Elementary
School 202-645-3360 Smothers Elementary
School * 202-939-3600 Somerset Preparatory Academy PCS * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 3PM 202-562-9170 Sousa Middle
School * 202-729-3260 Stanton Elementary
School 202-671-6180 Stoddert Elementary
School 202-671-6030 Stuart - Hobson Middle
School 202-671-6010 Takoma Education Campus * 202-671-6050 The Children's Guild Public Charter
School * 202-774-5442 Thomas Elementary
School 202-724-4593 Thomson Elementary
School * 202-898-4660 Thurgood Marshall Academy PCS * 202-563-6862 Truesdell Education Campus * 202-576-6202 Tubman Elementary
School 202-673-7285 Turner Elementary
School 202-645-3470 Two Rivers PCS at 4th Street 202-546-4477 Two Rivers PCS at Young * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 3PM para cualquier familia de Two Rivers, nueva o regresando, independientemente del plantel que van a asistir en el otoño 202-388-1360 Tyler Elementary
School 202-939-4810 Van Ness Elementary
School * 202-727-4314 Walker - Jones Education Campus 202-939-5934 Washington Global Public Charter
School * 202-796-2415 Washington Latin PCS — Middle
School * 202-223-1111 Washington Latin PCS — Upper
School * 202-223-1111 Washington Leadership Academy PCS * 240-580-3371 Washington Mathematics Science Technology PCHS 202-636-8011 Washington Yu Ying PCS * 202-635-1950 Watkins Elementary
School 202-698-3355 West Education Campus * 202-576-6226 Wheatley Education Campus * Abierto el 21 de abril de 9AM - 1:30 PM 202-939-5970 Whittier Education Campus 202-576-6156 Wilson
High School 202-282-0120 Woodson
High School * 202-939-2030
When U.S. Secretary of Education John
King visited Walter Cohen College Prep
High School on Friday afternoon in recognition of its dramatic increase in test scores, former board member Kenneth Polite asked him one of the most difficult questions facing the New Orleans education landscape: Why are the
city's public
schools so segregated, and what can make them more diverse?
; Summer Hayes,
King County Library System, Foster Library, Tukwila (WA); Connie Mitchell, Carmel
High School, Carmel (IN); Christy Mulligan, Hennepin County Public Library, Minneapolis (MN); Ann Pechacek, Worthington Public Library (OH); Diane Roberts, St. Thomas
High School Library, Houston (TX); Elsworth Rockefeller, Martin Luther
King Library, Washington, D.C.; Terri S. Snethen, Blue Valley North
High School, Overland Park (KS); Cassie Wilson, Rowlett Public Library (TX); Brooke Young, Salt Lake
City Public Library (UT); Linda Uhler, administrative assistant, Westerville Public Library (OH); Gillian Engberg, consultant, Booklist, Chicago (IL).
Robert Stanton designed a number of buildings in Monterey County, most notably the Monterey County Court House and the
King City Joint Union
High School Auditorium, both listed on the National Register of Historic Places.
Hundreds of teens throughout Atascadero, Morro Bay, San Luis Obispo, Pismo Beach, Grover Beach, Arroyo Grande, Coalinga, Avenal,
King City, Santa Maria, Greenfield, Soledad, Lemoore, Lompoc, and Corcoran and students at Paso Robles
High School love our online program; now it's your turn to see what everyone is buzzing about!