The firm represented MAB - Mackay Rehabilitation Centre in its merger, by means of integration under the Quebec Health and Social Services Act, into Constance Lethbridge Rehabilitation Centre, which is part of the Integrated
University Health and Social Services Network for West - Central Montreal.
Baudouin has contributed her expertise in bioethics by serving on the Ethics Committee of the Montreal West Island Integrated
University Health and Social Services Centre and the Research Ethics Committee of McGill University and is also involved with charities addressing various causes such as women's health and autism.
Not exact matches
BMBFA's consultants have been outsourced by many agencies including; The Center for Disease Control
and Prevention, The U.S. Office on Women's
Health, The United States Breastfeeding Committee, Ramsey County W.I.C., All About Lactation, Delaware Department of Community
Health and Social Services, Rush Medical Center, Louisville Department of Public
Health and Wellness, Kentuckiana Lactation Improvement Coalition, Colorado WIC Program, Illinois Department of
Health, United States Lactation Consultant Association, Saint Mary's
Health Care, Michigan Department of Community
Health and University of Minnesota.
Dr Palvi Kaukonen, M.D., is a Consulting Officer of
Health Affairs at the Department for
Social and Health Services, Ministry of
Social Affairs
and Health, Finland
and part - time Head of the Department of Child Psychiatry in the
University Hospital of Tampere, Finland.
«We know that workplace violence disproportionately impacts
health care
and social service providers,» said Bride, who is director of the School of Social Work in the university's Andrew Young School of Policy St
social service providers,» said Bride, who is director of the School of
Social Work in the university's Andrew Young School of Policy St
Social Work in the
university's Andrew Young School of Policy Studies.
Additional authors of the study were Kathleen R. Sullivan,
social science analyst at the U.S. Department of
Health and Human
Services;
and Katherine Kinzler, associate professor at Cornell
University.
Diarmuid O'Donovan is Director of Public
Health with the Irish Health Service Executive (West) and Senior Lecturer in Social and Preventive Medicine at the National University of Ireland Galway where he coordinates teaching on public health and on global health and develo
Health with the Irish
Health Service Executive (West) and Senior Lecturer in Social and Preventive Medicine at the National University of Ireland Galway where he coordinates teaching on public health and on global health and develo
Health Service Executive (West)
and Senior Lecturer in
Social and Preventive Medicine at the National
University of Ireland Galway where he coordinates teaching on public
health and on global health and develo
health and on global
health and develo
health and development.
Civic Enterprises is a
social enterprise firm that works with corporations, nonprofits, foundations,
universities and governments to develop innovative initiatives
and public policies in the fields of education, national
service, civic engagement, conservation, public
health and more.
In addition to the participating school divisions, the VPI + Implementation team includes a variety of early childhood stakeholders
and partners across the following agencies
and organizations: the Virginia Department of Education (VDOE), the Virginia Department of
Health (VDH), the Virginia Department of
Social Services (VDSS), the Virginia Early Childhood Foundation (VECF),
and the Center for Advanced Study of Teaching
and Learning (CASTL) at the
University of Virginia.
We will engage in conversations with community partners, ranging from
social services and law enforcement to mental
health professionals, to provide critical, timely information for preservice principals, novice administrators,
and university faculty who teach in principal preparation programs.
Academy of Notre Dame Algonquin Regional High School Annie Sullivan Middle School Another Course to College Ansin Religious School Arlington High School Ashland High School Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School Auburn High School Austin Preparatory School Baker School Beacon Academy Beaver Country Day School Belmont Day School Belmont High School Belmont Hill School Bernard Mcnally Beverly High School Bigelow Middle School Bishop Fenwick High School Blessed Sacrament School Boston Adult Technical Academy Boston Arts Academy Boston College Boston College High School Boston Community Leadership Academy Boston Latin Academy Boston Latin School Boston Middle School Academy Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Boston Public Schools Boston's Jewish Community Day School Brandeis Jewish Education Program Bridgewater Raynham Regional High School Brighton High School Brimmer
and May School Briscoe Middle School Broad Meadows Middle School Brook Farm Business and Service Career Academy Brookline High School Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Burlington High School Burlington Middle School Cambridge Family and Children's Service Cambridge Friends School Cambridge Montessori School Cambridge Public Schools Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Cambridge School of Weston Cameron Middle School Cathedral High School (Boston) Cathedral High School (Springfield) Center for Collaborative Education Central Catholic High School (Lawrence) Central Tree Middle School Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall School Charlestown High School Chatham High School Chelsea High School City On A Hill Charter High School Codman Academy Charter Public School Cohen Hillel Academy Community Academy of Science and Health Concord Carlisle High School Concord Middle School Congregation Beth El Congregation Beth Israel Hebrew School Congregation B'nai Shalom Congregation Shalom Curley K - 8 School Curry College Dana Hall School Dean Junior College Dearborn Middle School Dedham Country Day School Derby Academy Diploma Plus Commonwealth Corporation Dorchester Academy Dorchester Community Center for the Visual Arts Dorchester Youth Alternative Academy Dorshei Tzedek Religious School Douglas High School Dover - Sherborn High School Driscoll School Duxbury High School East Boston Catholic East Boston High School East Bridgewater Gordon Mitchel Middle School Easton Junior High School Edgartown School Edison K - 8 School Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers Edwards Middle School Elizabeth Seton Academy English High School Excel High School F.A. Day Middle School Fay School Fayerweather Street School Fenn School Fenway High School Fessenden School Fitchburg High School Fletcher Maynard Academy Framingham High School Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School Frederick Douglass Charter School Full Circle High School Fuller Middle School Galvin Middle School (Canton, MA) Galvin Middle School (Wakefield, MA) Gann Academy: The New Jewish High School of Greater Boston Gateway Regional High School Goss II Secure Treatment DYS Graham and Parks School Greater Egleston Community High School Grover Cleveland Middle School Hamilton - Wenham Regional High School Hanson Middle School Harbor School Harvard Graduate School of Education Harwich High School Heath School Heritage Academy Hernandez K - 8 School Higgenson / Lewis K - 8 School Hillside Treatment Program Holy Name Parish School Hopkinton High School Horace Mann School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Hudson High School Hyde Park High School Immaculate Conception School Immaculate Conception School (Newburyport) Inly School International School of Boston Ipswich High School Ipswich Middle School Jackson Mann K - 8 School Jeremiah E. Burke High School John F. Kennedy Middle School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper School King Middle School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew School Lawrence Public Schools Lawrence School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington High School Lexington Montessori School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle School Lillian Kessel Religious School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln School (Brookline) Lincoln School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Littleton High School Lowell High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Lyndon Pilot School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational High School Maimonides High School Malden High School Marblehead Middle School Marblehead Public Schools Marlborough High School Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Martin Luther King Open School Mary Lyon School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH School Matignon High School McCall Middle School McCormack Middle School McKay K - 8 School McKinley Middle School McKinley South End Academy Medford High School Media Communications Technology High School Melrose Junior High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue School Miles River Middle School Milton Academy Mission Hill School Mitchell Middle School Monument High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary School Mount Alvernia High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Nashoba Brooks School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical High School (Westford) Nauset Regional High School Needham High School New Mission High School Newton Country Day School Newton North High School Noble & Greenough School North Shore Christian School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle School Northeastern University Norwell High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle School O'Bryant School of Mathematics and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and May School Briscoe Middle School Broad Meadows Middle School Brook Farm Business
and Service Career Academy Brookline High School Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Burlington High School Burlington Middle School Cambridge Family and Children's Service Cambridge Friends School Cambridge Montessori School Cambridge Public Schools Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Cambridge School of Weston Cameron Middle School Cathedral High School (Boston) Cathedral High School (Springfield) Center for Collaborative Education Central Catholic High School (Lawrence) Central Tree Middle School Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall School Charlestown High School Chatham High School Chelsea High School City On A Hill Charter High School Codman Academy Charter Public School Cohen Hillel Academy Community Academy of Science and Health Concord Carlisle High School Concord Middle School Congregation Beth El Congregation Beth Israel Hebrew School Congregation B'nai Shalom Congregation Shalom Curley K - 8 School Curry College Dana Hall School Dean Junior College Dearborn Middle School Dedham Country Day School Derby Academy Diploma Plus Commonwealth Corporation Dorchester Academy Dorchester Community Center for the Visual Arts Dorchester Youth Alternative Academy Dorshei Tzedek Religious School Douglas High School Dover - Sherborn High School Driscoll School Duxbury High School East Boston Catholic East Boston High School East Bridgewater Gordon Mitchel Middle School Easton Junior High School Edgartown School Edison K - 8 School Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers Edwards Middle School Elizabeth Seton Academy English High School Excel High School F.A. Day Middle School Fay School Fayerweather Street School Fenn School Fenway High School Fessenden School Fitchburg High School Fletcher Maynard Academy Framingham High School Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School Frederick Douglass Charter School Full Circle High School Fuller Middle School Galvin Middle School (Canton, MA) Galvin Middle School (Wakefield, MA) Gann Academy: The New Jewish High School of Greater Boston Gateway Regional High School Goss II Secure Treatment DYS Graham and Parks School Greater Egleston Community High School Grover Cleveland Middle School Hamilton - Wenham Regional High School Hanson Middle School Harbor School Harvard Graduate School of Education Harwich High School Heath School Heritage Academy Hernandez K - 8 School Higgenson / Lewis K - 8 School Hillside Treatment Program Holy Name Parish School Hopkinton High School Horace Mann School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Hudson High School Hyde Park High School Immaculate Conception School Immaculate Conception School (Newburyport) Inly School International School of Boston Ipswich High School Ipswich Middle School Jackson Mann K - 8 School Jeremiah E. Burke High School John F. Kennedy Middle School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper School King Middle School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew School Lawrence Public Schools Lawrence School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington High School Lexington Montessori School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle School Lillian Kessel Religious School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln School (Brookline) Lincoln School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Littleton High School Lowell High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Lyndon Pilot School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational High School Maimonides High School Malden High School Marblehead Middle School Marblehead Public Schools Marlborough High School Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Martin Luther King Open School Mary Lyon School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH School Matignon High School McCall Middle School McCormack Middle School McKay K - 8 School McKinley Middle School McKinley South End Academy Medford High School Media Communications Technology High School Melrose Junior High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue School Miles River Middle School Milton Academy Mission Hill School Mitchell Middle School Monument High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary School Mount Alvernia High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Nashoba Brooks School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical High School (Westford) Nauset Regional High School Needham High School New Mission High School Newton Country Day School Newton North High School Noble & Greenough School North Shore Christian School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle School Northeastern University Norwell High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle School O'Bryant School of Mathematics and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Service Career Academy Brookline High School Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Burlington High School Burlington Middle School Cambridge Family
and Children's Service Cambridge Friends School Cambridge Montessori School Cambridge Public Schools Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Cambridge School of Weston Cameron Middle School Cathedral High School (Boston) Cathedral High School (Springfield) Center for Collaborative Education Central Catholic High School (Lawrence) Central Tree Middle School Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall School Charlestown High School Chatham High School Chelsea High School City On A Hill Charter High School Codman Academy Charter Public School Cohen Hillel Academy Community Academy of Science and Health Concord Carlisle High School Concord Middle School Congregation Beth El Congregation Beth Israel Hebrew School Congregation B'nai Shalom Congregation Shalom Curley K - 8 School Curry College Dana Hall School Dean Junior College Dearborn Middle School Dedham Country Day School Derby Academy Diploma Plus Commonwealth Corporation Dorchester Academy Dorchester Community Center for the Visual Arts Dorchester Youth Alternative Academy Dorshei Tzedek Religious School Douglas High School Dover - Sherborn High School Driscoll School Duxbury High School East Boston Catholic East Boston High School East Bridgewater Gordon Mitchel Middle School Easton Junior High School Edgartown School Edison K - 8 School Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers Edwards Middle School Elizabeth Seton Academy English High School Excel High School F.A. Day Middle School Fay School Fayerweather Street School Fenn School Fenway High School Fessenden School Fitchburg High School Fletcher Maynard Academy Framingham High School Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School Frederick Douglass Charter School Full Circle High School Fuller Middle School Galvin Middle School (Canton, MA) Galvin Middle School (Wakefield, MA) Gann Academy: The New Jewish High School of Greater Boston Gateway Regional High School Goss II Secure Treatment DYS Graham and Parks School Greater Egleston Community High School Grover Cleveland Middle School Hamilton - Wenham Regional High School Hanson Middle School Harbor School Harvard Graduate School of Education Harwich High School Heath School Heritage Academy Hernandez K - 8 School Higgenson / Lewis K - 8 School Hillside Treatment Program Holy Name Parish School Hopkinton High School Horace Mann School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Hudson High School Hyde Park High School Immaculate Conception School Immaculate Conception School (Newburyport) Inly School International School of Boston Ipswich High School Ipswich Middle School Jackson Mann K - 8 School Jeremiah E. Burke High School John F. Kennedy Middle School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper School King Middle School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew School Lawrence Public Schools Lawrence School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington High School Lexington Montessori School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle School Lillian Kessel Religious School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln School (Brookline) Lincoln School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Littleton High School Lowell High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Lyndon Pilot School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational High School Maimonides High School Malden High School Marblehead Middle School Marblehead Public Schools Marlborough High School Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Martin Luther King Open School Mary Lyon School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH School Matignon High School McCall Middle School McCormack Middle School McKay K - 8 School McKinley Middle School McKinley South End Academy Medford High School Media Communications Technology High School Melrose Junior High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue School Miles River Middle School Milton Academy Mission Hill School Mitchell Middle School Monument High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary School Mount Alvernia High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Nashoba Brooks School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical High School (Westford) Nauset Regional High School Needham High School New Mission High School Newton Country Day School Newton North High School Noble & Greenough School North Shore Christian School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle School Northeastern University Norwell High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle School O'Bryant School of Mathematics and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Children's
Service Cambridge Friends School Cambridge Montessori School Cambridge Public Schools Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Cambridge School of Weston Cameron Middle School Cathedral High School (Boston) Cathedral High School (Springfield) Center for Collaborative Education Central Catholic High School (Lawrence) Central Tree Middle School Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall School Charlestown High School Chatham High School Chelsea High School City On A Hill Charter High School Codman Academy Charter Public School Cohen Hillel Academy Community Academy of Science
and Health Concord Carlisle High School Concord Middle School Congregation Beth El Congregation Beth Israel Hebrew School Congregation B'nai Shalom Congregation Shalom Curley K - 8 School Curry College Dana Hall School Dean Junior College Dearborn Middle School Dedham Country Day School Derby Academy Diploma Plus Commonwealth Corporation Dorchester Academy Dorchester Community Center for the Visual Arts Dorchester Youth Alternative Academy Dorshei Tzedek Religious School Douglas High School Dover - Sherborn High School Driscoll School Duxbury High School East Boston Catholic East Boston High School East Bridgewater Gordon Mitchel Middle School Easton Junior High School Edgartown School Edison K - 8 School Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers Edwards Middle School Elizabeth Seton Academy English High School Excel High School F.A. Day Middle School Fay School Fayerweather Street School Fenn School Fenway High School Fessenden School Fitchburg High School Fletcher Maynard Academy Framingham High School Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School Frederick Douglass Charter School Full Circle High School Fuller Middle School Galvin Middle School (Canton, MA) Galvin Middle School (Wakefield, MA) Gann Academy: The New Jewish High School of Greater Boston Gateway Regional High School Goss II Secure Treatment DYS Graham and Parks School Greater Egleston Community High School Grover Cleveland Middle School Hamilton - Wenham Regional High School Hanson Middle School Harbor School Harvard Graduate School of Education Harwich High School Heath School Heritage Academy Hernandez K - 8 School Higgenson / Lewis K - 8 School Hillside Treatment Program Holy Name Parish School Hopkinton High School Horace Mann School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Hudson High School Hyde Park High School Immaculate Conception School Immaculate Conception School (Newburyport) Inly School International School of Boston Ipswich High School Ipswich Middle School Jackson Mann K - 8 School Jeremiah E. Burke High School John F. Kennedy Middle School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper School King Middle School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew School Lawrence Public Schools Lawrence School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington High School Lexington Montessori School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle School Lillian Kessel Religious School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln School (Brookline) Lincoln School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Littleton High School Lowell High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Lyndon Pilot School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational High School Maimonides High School Malden High School Marblehead Middle School Marblehead Public Schools Marlborough High School Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Martin Luther King Open School Mary Lyon School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH School Matignon High School McCall Middle School McCormack Middle School McKay K - 8 School McKinley Middle School McKinley South End Academy Medford High School Media Communications Technology High School Melrose Junior High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue School Miles River Middle School Milton Academy Mission Hill School Mitchell Middle School Monument High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary School Mount Alvernia High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Nashoba Brooks School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical High School (Westford) Nauset Regional High School Needham High School New Mission High School Newton Country Day School Newton North High School Noble & Greenough School North Shore Christian School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle School Northeastern University Norwell High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle School O'Bryant School of Mathematics and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Health Concord Carlisle High School Concord Middle School Congregation Beth El Congregation Beth Israel Hebrew School Congregation B'nai Shalom Congregation Shalom Curley K - 8 School Curry College Dana Hall School Dean Junior College Dearborn Middle School Dedham Country Day School Derby Academy Diploma Plus Commonwealth Corporation Dorchester Academy Dorchester Community Center for the Visual Arts Dorchester Youth Alternative Academy Dorshei Tzedek Religious School Douglas High School Dover - Sherborn High School Driscoll School Duxbury High School East Boston Catholic East Boston High School East Bridgewater Gordon Mitchel Middle School Easton Junior High School Edgartown School Edison K - 8 School Edward M. Kennedy Academy for
Health Careers Edwards Middle School Elizabeth Seton Academy English High School Excel High School F.A. Day Middle School Fay School Fayerweather Street School Fenn School Fenway High School Fessenden School Fitchburg High School Fletcher Maynard Academy Framingham High School Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School Frederick Douglass Charter School Full Circle High School Fuller Middle School Galvin Middle School (Canton, MA) Galvin Middle School (Wakefield, MA) Gann Academy: The New Jewish High School of Greater Boston Gateway Regional High School Goss II Secure Treatment DYS Graham
and Parks School Greater Egleston Community High School Grover Cleveland Middle School Hamilton - Wenham Regional High School Hanson Middle School Harbor School Harvard Graduate School of Education Harwich High School Heath School Heritage Academy Hernandez K - 8 School Higgenson / Lewis K - 8 School Hillside Treatment Program Holy Name Parish School Hopkinton High School Horace Mann School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Hudson High School Hyde Park High School Immaculate Conception School Immaculate Conception School (Newburyport) Inly School International School of Boston Ipswich High School Ipswich Middle School Jackson Mann K - 8 School Jeremiah E. Burke High School John F. Kennedy Middle School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper School King Middle School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew School Lawrence Public Schools Lawrence School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington High School Lexington Montessori School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle School Lillian Kessel Religious School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln School (Brookline) Lincoln School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Littleton High School Lowell High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Lyndon Pilot School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational High School Maimonides High School Malden High School Marblehead Middle School Marblehead Public Schools Marlborough High School Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Martin Luther King Open School Mary Lyon School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH School Matignon High School McCall Middle School McCormack Middle School McKay K - 8 School McKinley Middle School McKinley South End Academy Medford High School Media Communications Technology High School Melrose Junior High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue School Miles River Middle School Milton Academy Mission Hill School Mitchell Middle School Monument High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary School Mount Alvernia High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Nashoba Brooks School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical High School (Westford) Nauset Regional High School Needham High School New Mission High School Newton Country Day School Newton North High School Noble & Greenough School North Shore Christian School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle School Northeastern University Norwell High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle School O'Bryant School of Mathematics and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Parks School Greater Egleston Community High School Grover Cleveland Middle School Hamilton - Wenham Regional High School Hanson Middle School Harbor School Harvard Graduate School of Education Harwich High School Heath School Heritage Academy Hernandez K - 8 School Higgenson / Lewis K - 8 School Hillside Treatment Program Holy Name Parish School Hopkinton High School Horace Mann School for the Deaf
and Hard of Hearing Hudson High School Hyde Park High School Immaculate Conception School Immaculate Conception School (Newburyport) Inly School International School of Boston Ipswich High School Ipswich Middle School Jackson Mann K - 8 School Jeremiah E. Burke High School John F. Kennedy Middle School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper School King Middle School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew School Lawrence Public Schools Lawrence School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington High School Lexington Montessori School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle School Lillian Kessel Religious School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln School (Brookline) Lincoln School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Littleton High School Lowell High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Lyndon Pilot School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational High School Maimonides High School Malden High School Marblehead Middle School Marblehead Public Schools Marlborough High School Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Martin Luther King Open School Mary Lyon School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH School Matignon High School McCall Middle School McCormack Middle School McKay K - 8 School McKinley Middle School McKinley South End Academy Medford High School Media Communications Technology High School Melrose Junior High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue School Miles River Middle School Milton Academy Mission Hill School Mitchell Middle School Monument High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary School Mount Alvernia High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Nashoba Brooks School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical High School (Westford) Nauset Regional High School Needham High School New Mission High School Newton Country Day School Newton North High School Noble & Greenough School North Shore Christian School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle School Northeastern University Norwell High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle School O'Bryant School of Mathematics and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Hard of Hearing Hudson High School Hyde Park High School Immaculate Conception School Immaculate Conception School (Newburyport) Inly School International School of Boston Ipswich High School Ipswich Middle School Jackson Mann K - 8 School Jeremiah E. Burke High School John F. Kennedy Middle School (Natick) Josiah Quincy Upper School (Washington St) Kilmer K - 8 Upper School King Middle School (Dorchester) Knesset Israel Hebrew School Lawrence Public Schools Lawrence School (Brookline) Lesley College Lexington High School Lexington Montessori School Lilla Frederick Pilot Middle School Lillian Kessel Religious School at Temple Emanuel Lincoln School (Brookline) Lincoln School (Lincoln) Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Littleton High School Lowell High School Lowell Middlesex Academy Charter School Lyndon Pilot School (West Roxbury) Madison Park Technical Vocational High School Maimonides High School Malden High School Marblehead Middle School Marblehead Public Schools Marlborough High School Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Martin Luther King Open School Mary Lyon School Massachusetts Department of Corrections MATCH School Matignon High School McCall Middle School McCormack Middle School McKay K - 8 School McKinley Middle School McKinley South End Academy Medford High School Media Communications Technology High School Melrose Junior High School Meridian Academy Middlesex Community College Mildred Avenue School Miles River Middle School Milton Academy Mission Hill School Mitchell Middle School Monument High School Mother Caroline Academy Mount Alvernia Elementary School Mount Alvernia High School Mystic Valley Regional Charter School Nashoba Brooks School of Concord Nashoba Valley Technical High School (Westford) Nauset Regional High School Needham High School New Mission High School Newton Country Day School Newton North High School Noble & Greenough School North Shore Christian School North Shore Community College Northbridge Middle School Northeastern
University Norwell High School Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) Oak Hill Middle School O'Bryant School of Mathematics
and Science Office of Curriculum and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Science Office of Curriculum
and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Instruction Ottoson Middle School Our Lady of Perpetual Help / Mission Grammar School Parkway Academy of Technology
and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia, and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Health Pathfinder Regional High School Pembroke Community Middle School Phillips Academy Andover Pierce School Pike School Plymouth South Middle School Pollard Middle School Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy (Neponset, Lower Mills, Columbia,
and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Mattapan) Prospect Hill Charter Academy Prozdor Hebrew College Public
Service And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for Social Policy and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
And Civic Engagement Academy (Lowell High School) Quincy Public Schools Randolph High School Reading Memorial High School River Valley Charter School Rogers Middle School (Hyde Park) Roxbury Latin Roxbury Preparatory Charter School Runkle School Sacred Heart School Saint Agatha School Sarah Greenwood K - 8 School Shady Hill School Sharon High School Sharon Middle School Shore Country Day School Shrewsbury Middle School Snowden International High School
Social Justice Academy Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston Somerset High School Somerville High School South Area Solomon Schechter Day School South Boston Catholic Academy St. Brendan's School (Dorcester) St. Columbkille School St. John's Preparatory School St. John School St. Mary of the Assumption School (Brookline) St. Patrick School St. Paul's Catholic Church St. Peter Academy (South Boston) St. Theresa St. Thomas Aquinas High School Stoneham High School Striar Hebrew Academy Swampscott High School TechBoston Academy TechBoston Lower Academy Temple Beth David Religious School Temple Beth Shalom Temple Emanu - El Temple Etz Chaim Temple Isaiah Temple Israel Temple Israel Religious School Temple Sinai The Accelerated Learning Laboratory The Carroll School The Engineering School The Governor's Academy The Heller School for
Social Policy
and Management at Brandeis University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts University Umana Middle School Academy University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science and Math K - 8 Sch
and Management at Brandeis
University The Meadowbrook School of Weston The New Boston Pilot Middle School The Park School (MA) The Rashi School, the Boston Area Reform Jewish Day School The Rivers School Thomas Blake Middle School Thurston Middle School Timilty Middle School Tobin K - 8 School Trinity Catholic Academy Tufts
University Umana Middle School Academy
University of Massachusetts, Boston College of Community
Service University Park Campus School Urban Science Academy Ursuline Academy Waltham High School Washington Irving Middle School Watertown High School Watertown Middle School Wayland Middle School Wellesley Middle School Wentworth Institute of Technology Westborough High School Weston Middle School WGBH Whitman Middle School Whitman - Hanson Regional High School Wilbraham & Monson Academy Wilmington High School Wilson Middle School (Natick) Winsor School Winthrop High School Worcester North High School Worker Education Program Young Achievers Science
and Math K - 8 Sch
and Math K - 8 School
Civic Enterprises is a
social enterprise firm that works with corporations, nonprofits, foundations,
universities and governments to develop innovative campaigns
and public policies in the fields of education, national
service, civic engagement, conservation, public
health and more.
Resilient Southern Illinois Partners include: Association of Illinois Rural
and Small Schools; Consortium for Educational Change; Egyptian Public
and Mental
Health Department; Harvard
University Graduate School of Education — Education Redesign Lab; Illinois Education Association; John A. Logan College; Southern Illinois P - 20 Education Alliance; Shawnee Community College; SIU — Carbondale College of Education
and Human
Services; SIU School of Medicine Center for Rural
Health and Social Service Development; SIU School of Medicine Children's Medical
and Mental
Health Resource Network; SIU School of Medicine Office of Population Science
and Policy.
HABRI also commissioned a recent study conducted by Purdue
University, which found that veterans with
service dogs had lower levels of depression, lower
social isolation
and missed work less on the basis of
health, compared to veterans with PTSD who did not have a
service dog.
Providing $ 250,000 in grants, HABRI awarded the following receipts
and their planned research projects: • Erica C. Rogers, PhD (Green Chimneys Children's
Services): Animal - Assisted
Social Skills Training for Children with Autism Spectrum Disorders • Dr. Kevin Morris, PhD (American Humane Association): The Canines
and Childhood Cancer Study: Examining Behaviors
and Stress in Therapy Dogs • Professor Daniel Mills, BVCs, PhD (
University of Lincoln, UK): Long Term Effects of Pet Dogs on Families with Children with Autism • Elizabeth A. Richards (Indiana
University - Purdue): The Role of Dog Walking in Heart
Health Promotion • Daniel L. Stroud, PhD (Oregon State
University): Researching Equine - Facilitated Group Psychotherapy (EFGP) for Trauma Survivors: Horses
and Humans in Therapeutic Relationships
I attended the
University of Kansas where I received a Bachelor's in
Social Work
and completed a year - long practicum at Comprehensive Mental
Health Services, Inc. in Kansas City.
The one - year transition period could be extended to four years for employees working in
health and social services, municipalities, colleges
and universities, but employers of these employees must detail in writing to the government how they intend to conform to the law by the end of that period.
How do I handle requests for such references?Thank you so much for your help!CherylCHERYL M. EARLE3407 Old Dobbin Road, Montgomery, Alabama 36116 - 1903Home Phone: 334-215-3706 Cell Phone: 334-233-2631 Fax: 334-273-0477 E-mail:
[email protected] position managing legal discovery
and document review with opportunity to assist attorneys with civil litigationBAR ADMISSIONAlabama State Bar, 1999LAW - RELATED EXPERIENCELaw Firm, AlabamaResearch Attorney for Special Projects, Mass Torts Department, November 2001 — February 2008 • Managed Multi-District Litigation (MDL) Document Depository (September 2002 to February 2008) o Reviewed more than 1 million pages of evidentiary documents for litigation purposes
and for inclusion in electronic databaseso Coordinated document review assignments with attorneys at local depository
and at other sites across the USo Retrieved, reviewed
and coded documents in Concordance
and Summation legal databaseso Prepared memoranda
and spreadsheets providing detailed analysis of discovery materials • Aided attorneys
and support staff with processing
and preparation of personal injury claims
and litigationo Conducted legal research
and drafted pleadingso Conducted supplementary online research for additional documents
and information pertinent to litigationo Assisted with preparation of correspondence to clients
and referring attorneyso Contacted clients for additional information needed in case preparation, litigation,
and potential settlementso Prepared
and input case intakes
and referrals into databaseLaw School, AlabamaStudent Intern, Alabama Disabilities Advocacy Program (ADAP), August 1996 — June 1997 • Participated in law school clinical program under third - year law student practice rule (as authorized by Alabama Supreme Court) o Assisted attorneys
and advocates in cases involving mentally ill patients confined to state mental
health facilitieso Interviewed clients in person (at state facilities)
and over the phoneo Worked with clients, attorneys,
and social workers to investigate
and resolve issues concerning involuntary confinement
and treatmento Aided in legal research on an appellate brief submitted to the U. S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit (ruling granted in favor of our client) Faculty Research Assistant for Library
Services, Bounds Law Library, March 1996 — June 1997 • Prepared research
and teaching materials for law school faculty; worked 20 hours per week while matriculating 10 - 15 hours per semester) o Investigated copyright issues related to procuring
and reproducing texts for academic useo Conducted legal research using WESTLAW, LEXIS
and the InternetADDITIONAL RELEVANT EXPERIENCEManufacturing Company (MC), Montgomery, AlabamaAdministrative Assistant
and Cost Analyst, Materials Purchasing Department, April 1999 — September 2001 • Assisted materials buyers in negotiating
and preparing commodities contracts between raw materials suppliers
and MC for manufacturing plants in the US
and Mexicoo Assisted Legal Department at MC's corporate headquarters with coordination
and preparation of documents for litigationo Notified
and educated suppliers about MC's freight - on - board policy
and its corresponding Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) provisions; result was the reduction of freight claims for both the company
and its supplierso Prepared contracts
and purchase orders for raw materials
and capital projects involving plant maintenanceo Solicited price quotations from current vendors
and established Excel spreadsheet format which simplified quote submission process
and allowed MC to track
and compare usage volumes
and costs over timeo Prepared
and analyzed cost reports used by materials buyers
and production planners in purchasing decisions, including cost reductions, materials consolidation,
and selection of vendorso Acted as liaison between vendors
and the Purchasing, Transportation
and Accounting Departments on issues concerning inbound freight, commercial carriers,
and payment terms for commodities, resulting in reductions in freight costs
and greater payment discounts for raw materialso Established online databases
and printed directories for the Purchasing Department, allowing buyers to have easier
and faster access to current vendor informationo Completed Year 2000 (Y2K) compliance project, which involved data collection
and communication with MC's past, present,
and potential materials suppliers
and service providersNot - For - Profit Organization, AlabamaAdministrative Assistant, Combined Federal Campaign, September 1998 — January 1999 • Aided Campaign Director with 1998 Federal Campaigns (CFCs) in City 1
and City 2, which together generated nearly $ 700,000 for more than 1,000 local, national
and international charitieso Prepared weekly reports on donations using WordPerfect, Microsoft Word, Excel
and dBase IVo Wrote script for Talent Showcase at City 1's 1998 CFC Kickoffo Assisted Director with merger of the City 1
and City 2 CFCs in 1999Regional Bank, AlabamaAdministrative Assistant, Year 2000 (Y2K) Department, March — June 1998 • Worked with Vice President of Corporate Projects on short - term project for the bank's Y2K Departmento Analyzed
and processed data on Y2K readiness for all branches of Bank throughout the southeastern USo Organized meetings for personnel of Banko Communicated with vendors of computer hardware, software,
and office equipment to request information on Y2K complianceo Prepared compliance files for Federal Reserve auditso Prepared in - house memoranda
and reports using Microsoft Word
and ExcelRecord / Music Promotion Company, AlabamaRecord Pool Co-Founder; Office Manager, September 1990 — December 1991 • Co-founded record pool to enhance promotion of music in Alabama
and the southeastern USo Procured
and distributed records from major
and independent labels for club, radio
and mobile disc jockeyso Coordinated jointly sponsored promotional events with record companies, radio stations
and clubso Designed, wrote,
and published bi-weekly reports
and brochures to inform the music industry of the progress
and popularity of music
and performers in the region, with specific focus on the Alabama music sceneMajor
University, AlabamaGraduate Research Assistant, AUM Department of Marketing, June 1989 — August 1990 • Worked 13 - 20 hours per week as a research assistant to Marketing faculty while carrying a full course load in the MBA programo Analyzed consumer surveys used in academic researcho Assisted Conference Chairperson with coordination for Atlantic Marketing Association (AMA) annual meeting (October 1989) o Co-authored five - year index
and classification of AMA Proceedings (published Fall 1991) EDUCATIONLaw School, AlabamaJuris Doctor (JD), 1997 • Scholarshipso Seybourn H. Lynne Scholarship, 1996 - 97o Dexter C. Hobbs Memorial Scholarship, 1995 - 96o E. W. Godbey Memorial Scholarship, 1994 - 95 • Honorso Who's Who Among American Law School Students, 1996 - 94o Arthur Davis Shores Award, 1997 • Activitieso Frederick Douglass Moot Court Team Manager, 1996 - 97 Southern Regional Competition, Second Place National Competition, Eighth Placeo John A. Campbell Moot Court Competition, Spring 1996o Black Law Students Association Delegate, BLSA National Convention, 1997 Co-Chairperson, Public Relations Committee, 1996 - 97 Chairperson, Public Relations Committee, 1995 - 96 BLSA President's Award, 1996
and 1997o American Bar Association, 1996 - 97 Entertainment
and Sports Industries Forum Intellectual Property Section Law Student Divisiono LAWS Student Group Leader, 1995 - 96Major
University, AlabamaMaster of Business Administration (MBA), 1990Bachelor of Science in Business Administration (B.S.B.A.), 1988 (Major: Marketing — Advertising
and Promotion Track) • Honorso Dean's List • Activitieso National Student Advertising Competition Team, 1988 - 90 Seventh District Competition: Third Place, 1990o Marketing Club, 1987 - 90 Vice President — Career Development, 1988 - 89o Public Relations / Advertising (PR / AD) Club, 1988 - 90 Charter Member, 1988 Active in fund - raising
and membership driveso Theater Guild, 1988 - 90 Screening Committee, 1989REFERENCESAvailable upon request
Mrs. Kanda was awarded a Master's Degree in 1995 from Yeshiva
University School of
Social Work, and had dedicated herself exclusively to the field of helping people.She began her career advocating on behalf of special needs clients at the Mental Health Center in Englewood, New JerseySoon after, she was offered a social work position with Family Services of Bergen Count
Social Work,
and had dedicated herself exclusively to the field of helping people.She began her career advocating on behalf of special needs clients at the Mental
Health Center in Englewood, New JerseySoon after, she was offered a
social work position with Family Services of Bergen Count
social work position with Family
Services of Bergen County, NJ.
Durham Connects is program of the Center for Child & Family
Health in partnership with The Center for Child
and Family Policy at Duke
University, The Department of
Social Services,
and the Durham County
Health Department.
We are co-hosting this with the South Australian Council of
Social Service and our main speaker will be Prof Ron Labonte (
University of Ottawa) who is one of our Chief Investigators
and will provide a global perspective on taxation policy
and health equity.
• Earl Nowgesic is a PhD Candidate at the Dalla Lana School of Public
Health,
University of Toronto, Ontario, Canada; Canadian Institutes of
Health Research (CIHR)
Health Services and Population
Health HIV / AIDS Research Fellow; CIHR
Social Research Centre in HIV Prevention Fellow;
and Anishinaabe (Ojibwe) from Kiashke Zaaging Anishinaabek (Gull Bay First Nation).
(
Service of Endocrinology, Diabetes
and Metabolism, Department of Medicine, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Elena Gonzalez - Rodriguez, MD (
Service of Endocrinology, Diabetes
and Metabolism, Department of Medicine, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Justine Gross, HES (
Service of Endocrinology, Diabetes
and Metabolism, Department of Medicine, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Didier Hans, MD (Center of Bone Diseases, Rheumatology
Service, Bone & Joint Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Antje Horsch, DClinPsych, Professor (Institute of Higher Education
and Research in Healthcare (IUFRS),
University of Lausanne
and Woman - Mother - Child Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Bengt Kayser, MD, PhD, Professor (Institute of Sport Sciences,
University of Lausanne;
[email protected]), Stefano Lanzi, PhD (
Service of Endocrinology, Diabetes
and Metabolism, Department of Medicine
and Service of Angiology, Heart
and Vessel Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Yvan Mivelaz, MD, Lecturer (Pediatric Cardiology Unit, Woman - Mother - Child Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Jardena J Puder, MD, Professor (
Service of Endocrinology, Diabetes
and Metabolism, Department of Medicine
and Service of Pediatric Endocrinology, Diabetology
and Obesity, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Dan Quansah, MPH (
Service of Endocrinology, Diabetes
and Metabolism, Department of Medicine, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland), Urte Scholz, PhD, Professor (Applied
Social and Health Psychology, Department of Psychology &
University Research Priority Program Dynamics of Healthy Aging,
University of Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Nicole Sekarski, MD, Professor (Pediatric Cardiology Unit, Woman - Mother - Child Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Umberto Simeoni, MD, Professor (DOHad Laboratory, Pediatrics Division, Woman - Mother - Child Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Benazir Siddeek, Ph.D. (DOHad Laboratory, Pediatrics Division, Woman - Mother - Child Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]), Yvan Vial, MD, Professor (Obstetrics
and Gynecology Division, Woman - Mother - Child Department, Lausanne
University Hospital, Lausanne, Switzerland;
[email protected]).
Acknowledging the lack of progress in cultural competence development in dental
services, A team of dental therapists, dentists
and social scientists from the
Universities of Sydney
and Western Australia conducted a systematic review of Indigenous cultural competence in dentistry
and oral
health higher education.
Foster, Adoptive, Kinship,
and Birth Parent Training (PDF - 240 KB) Michigan State
University School of
Social Work
and the Michigan Department of
Health and Human
Services (2017) Provides free trainings for caregivers
and kinship / relative parents in Michigan to help support the needs of raising a child
and the unique challenges these children face.
A graduate of Calvin College
and Michigan State
University, Kristin's professional experiences include medical
social work at Spectrum
Health Hospitals in Grand Rapids, Michigan, followed by six years as an outpatient therapist at Wellspring Counseling
and Pine Rest Christian Mental
Health Services.
She has a Bachelor of
Social Work from the
University of Newcastle
and over 12 years» experience working in mental
health promotion, suicide prevention
and clinical
services.
This example of a comprehensive
service with a community controlled board was supplemented by other data presented by Prof. Ronald Labonté,
University of Ottawa, Prof. David Sanders,
University of the Western Cape,
and Dr. David Scrimgeour, Aboriginal
Health Council of South Australia, that suggested that community control of primary health care services is associated with more comprehensive services that act more on the social determinants of their community's h
Health Council of South Australia, that suggested that community control of primary
health care services is associated with more comprehensive services that act more on the social determinants of their community's h
health care
services is associated with more comprehensive
services that act more on the
social determinants of their community's
healthhealth.
Assessing Outcomes among Dual - System Welfare
and Child Welfare Involved Families U.S. Department of
Health and Human
Services, Administration for Children
and Families, Administration on Children, Youth
and Families, Children's Bureau
University of Denver, Graduate School of
Social Work, The Butler Institute for Families (2012) View Abstract Describes improvement outcomes of children
and families involved in TANF (Temporary Assistance for Needy Families)
and the Jefferson County Division of Children, Youth
and Families (CYF) programs.
The project benefits from participation by scientists from the
University of Minnesota's Department of Family
Social Science, Oregon
Social Learning Center, Department of Veteran Affairs, Department of Defense's National Center for Telehealth
and Technology,
and the
Services University of the
Health Sciences.
Ethics approval was received from the Flinders
University Social and Behavioural Research Ethics Committee, the SA
Health Human Research Ethics Committee
and the ethics committees of the Aboriginal
Health Council of South Australia
and the Department of Education
and Children's
Services.
The London Centre for Psychodrama Group
and Individual Psychotherapy offers
services in London to the general public
and to people in many areas of work including mental
health, criminal justice,
social services, counselling, youth work, substance misuse programmes, the public
and voluntary sectors, schools
and universities, therapy
and helping professions, business
and industry.
Dr Palvi Kaukonen, M.D., is a Consulting Officer of
Health Affairs at the Department for
Social and Health Services, Ministry of
Social Affairs
and Health, Finland
and part - time Head of the Department of Child Psychiatry in the
University Hospital of Tampere, Finland.
Froma Walsh, MSW, PhD, is Co-Director
and Co-Founder of the Chicago Center for Family
Health,
and is the Mose
and Sylvia Firestone Professor Emerita in the School of
Social Service Administration
and Department of Psychiatry, Pritzker School of Medicine, at the
University of Chicago.
, M.D., is a Consulting Officer of
Health Affairs at the Department for
Social and Health Services, Ministry of
Social Affairs
and Health, Finland
and part - time Head of the Department of Child Psychiatry in the
University Hospital of Tampere, Finland.
I attended the
University of Kansas where I received a Bachelor's in
Social Work
and completed a year - long practicum at Comprehensive Mental
Health Services, Inc. in Kansas City.
The Generation R Study is conducted by the Erasmus
University Medical Center in close collaboration with the Erasmus
University Rotterdam, School of Law
and Faculty of
Social Sciences, the Municipal
Health Service Rotterdam area, Rotterdam, the Rotterdam Homecare Foundation, Rotterdam,
and the Stichting Trombosedienst
and Artsenlaboratorium Rijnmond (STAR), Rotterdam.
The preparation of this article was supported in part by the Implementation Research Institute (IRI), at the George Warren Brown School of
Social Work, Washington
University in St. Louis; through an award from the National Institute of Mental
Health (R25 MH080916 - 01A2)
and the Department of Veterans Affairs,
Health Services Research & Development
Service, Quality Enhancement Research Initiative (QUERI)
and by the Institute of Education Sciences, U.S. Department of Education, through Grant R324B110001 to the
University of Nebraska - Lincoln.
[3] A further non-exhaustive list of organisations who have publicly expressed support for the campaign includes: Aboriginal Medical
Services Alliance Northern Territory; Amnesty International Australia; Australian Catholic Bishops»
Social Justice Committee; Australian College of Rural
and Remote Medicine; Australian Council of
Social Services; Australian Council for International Development; Australian Institute of
Health and Welfare; Australian Institute of Aboriginal
and Torres Strait Islander Studies; Australian Nursing Federation; Australian Red Cross; Caritas Australia; Clinical Nurse Consultants Association of NSW; Diplomacy Training Program,
University of New South Wales; Gnibi the College of Indigenous Australian Peoples, Southern Cross
University; Human Rights Law Resource Centre; Ian Thorpe's Fountain for Youth; Indigenous Law Centre,
University of New South Wales; Jumbunna,
University of Technology Sydney; Make Indigenous Poverty History campaign; National Aboriginal
and Torres Strait Islander Ecumenical Council; National Association of Community Legal Centres; National Children's
and Youth Law Centre; National Rural
Health Alliance; Public
Health Association of Australia; Quaker
Services Australia; Rural Doctors Association of Australia; Save the Children Australia; Sax Institute; Sisters of Mercy Aboriginal Network NSW; Sisters of Mercy Justice Network Asia Pacific; UNICEF Australia;
and the Victorian Aboriginal Community Controlled
Health Organisation.
(The list of agencies signed up to the campaign include: National Aboriginal Community Controlled
Health Organisation Human Rights
and Equal Opportunity Commission Congress of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Nurses Aboriginal Medical
Services Alliance Northern Territory Australian Indigenous Doctors Association Amnesty International Australia Australian College of Rural
and Remote Medicine Australian Council of
Social Service Australian Council for International Development Australian General Practice Network Australian Nursing Federation Australian Red Cross Australians for Native Title
and Reconciliation Caritas Australia Cooperative Research Centre for Aboriginal
Health Diplomacy Training Program Fred Hollows Foundation Gnibi the College of Indigenous Australian Peoples, Southern Cross
University Human Rights Law Resource Centre Ian Thorpe's Fountain for Youth Indigenous Law Centre Make Indigenous Poverty History campaign National Aboriginal
and Torres Strait Islander Ecumenical Council National Association of Community Legal Centres National Children's
and Youth Law Centre National Rural
Health Alliance Oxfam Australia Professor Daniel Tarantola, Chair of
Health and Human Rights,
University of New South Public
Health Association of Australia Quaker
Services Australia Royal Australasian College of Physicians Royal Australian College of General Practitioners Rural Doctors Association of Australia Save the Children Australia Telethon Institute for Child
Health Research UNICEF Australia Uniya Jesuit
Social Justice Centre)