Not exact matches
It is unlikely that this year's Oscar ceremony will include an award for best
animated actor in a
film.
Perhaps fewer will recognize Batman
animated voice
actor Kevin Conroy in a cameo, or have any knowledge of Anthrax «s song «I'm the Man,» a cover of which opens the
film.
Voice
actor Christopher Knights is the man behind many of the zany characters that have populated some of the most popular
animated films.
The
film is computer -
animated, in a sense, with real
actors» motions being captured digitally and converted into animation.
On top of that, Andy Serkis was on hand to introduce a brief video showcasing the live - action human
actors filming the performance capture for the Ape roles side by side split screen with the computer
animated finished footage of the Apes.
Voting is open until December 12 at 11:59 p.m. Categories include Best Picture, Best Director, Best
Actor, Best Actress, Best Supporting
Actor, Best Supporting Actress, Best Screenplay, Best Foreign Language
Film, Best Documentary, Best
Animated Film, Best Cinematography, Best Musical Score, and the Russell Smith Award (for best low - budget or cutting - edge independent
film).
Animated feature «The Croods» «Despicable Me 2» WINNER: «Frozen» «Monsters University» «The Wind Rises» Action movie «The Hunger Games: Catching Fire» «Iron Man 3» WINNER: «Lone Survivor» «Rush» «Star Trek Into Darkness»
Actor in an action movie Henry Cavill — «Man of Steel» Robert Downey Jr. — «Iron Man 3» Brad Pitt — «World War Z» WINNER: Mark Wahlberg — «Lone Survivor» Actress in an action movie WINNER: Sandra Bullock — «Gravity» Jennifer Lawrence — «The Hunger Games: Catching Fire» Evangeline Lilly — «The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug» Gwyneth Paltrow — «Iron Man 3» Comedy WINNER: «American Hustle» «Enough Said» «The Heat» «This Is the End» «The Way Way Back» «The World's End»
Actor in a comedy Christian Bale — «American Hustle» WINNER: Leonardo DiCaprio — «The Wolf of Wall Street» James Gandolfini — «Enough Said» Simon Pegg — «The World's End» Sam Rockwell — «The Way Way Back» Actress in a comedy WINNER: Amy Adams — «American Hustle» Sandra Bullock — «The Heat» Greta Gerwig — «Frances Ha» Julia Louis - Dreyfus — «Enough Said» Melissa McCarthy — «The Heat» Sci - fi / horror movie «The Conjuring» WINNER: «Gravity» «Star Trek Into Darkness» «World War Z» Foreign language
film WINNER: «Blue Is the Warmest Color» «The Great Beauty» «The Hunt» «The Past» «Wadjda» Documentary feature «The Act of Killing» «Blackfish» «Stories We Tell» «Tim's Vermeer» WINNER: «20 Feet from Stardom» Song «Atlas» — Coldplay — «The Hunger Games: Catching Fire» «Happy» — Pharrell Williams — «Despicable Me 2» WINNER: «Let It Go» — Robert Lopez and Kristen Anderson - Lopez — «Frozen» «Ordinary Love» — U2 — «Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom» «Please Mr. Kennedy» — Justin Timberlake, Oscar Isaac and Adam Driver — «Inside Llewyn Davis» «Young and Beautiful» — Lana Del Rey — «The Great Gatsby» Score WINNER: Steven Price — «Gravity» Arcade Fire — «Her» Thomas Newman — «Saving Mr. Banks» Hans Zimmer — «12 Years a Slave»
Best motion picture of the year «Amour» «Argo» «Beasts of the Southern Wild» «Django Unchained» «Les Misérables» «Life of Pi» «Lincoln» «Silver Linings Playbook» «Zero Dark Thirty» Performance by an
actor in a leading role Bradley Cooper in «Silver Linings Playbook» Daniel Day - Lewis in «Lincoln» Hugh Jackman in «Les Misérables» Joaquin Phoenix in «The Master» Denzel Washington in «Flight» Performance by an actress in a leading role Jessica Chastain in «Zero Dark Thirty» Jennifer Lawrence in «Silver Linings Playbook» Emmanuelle Riva in «Amour» Quvenzhané Wallis in «Beasts of the Southern Wild» Naomi Watts in «The Impossible» Performance by an
actor in a supporting role Alan Arkin in «Argo» Robert De Niro in «Silver Linings Playbook» Philip Seymour Hoffman in «The Master» Tommy Lee Jones in «Lincoln» Christoph Waltz in «Django Unchained» Performance by an actress in a supporting role Amy Adams in «The Master» Sally Field in «Lincoln» Anne Hathaway in «Les Misérables» Helen Hunt in «The Sessions» Jacki Weaver in «Silver Linings Playbook» Achievement in directing «Amour,» Michael Haneke «Beasts of the Southern Wild,» Benh Zeitlin «Life of Pi,» Ang Lee «Lincoln,» Steven Spielberg «Silver Linings Playbook,» David O. Russell Best foreign language
film of the year «Amour,» Austria «Kon - Tiki,» Norway «No,» Chile «A Royal Affair,» Denmark «War Witch,» Canada Best
animated feature
film of the year «Brave,» Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman «Frankenweenie,» Tim Burton «ParaNorman,» Sam Fell and Chris Butler «The Pirates!
Anne Brodie: Paddington is an old fashioned live action /
animated film that recalls the lushly realised «fairytale»
films of the 80 ′ s and 90 ′ s, and features terrific
actors for oomph.
Unlike with conventional
animated films, the «Loving Vincent»
actors didn't simply contribute their voices.
Rounding out the set is an insightful SFX featurette («Making an
Actor Jump), a travel diary («Jumping Around the World»), a short discussion on the differences between the novel and the
film, an
animated graphic novel («Jumpstart»), and a handful of deleted scenes.
My assumption that it would be a rather routine
animated family
film, featuring pop culture references, celebrities instead of real voice
actors, fart jokes, and an innocuous message, was pretty much accurate.
Giamatti fans can also look forward to more roles for the
actor in 2014, including appearances in The Amazing Spider - Man 2 and the
animated film The Little Prince.
Unlike other
animated films that record voice artists separately, Surf's Up had its
actors in the same room for each scene.
BEST PICTURE: «Birdman» ROBERT ALTMAN AWARD FOR BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING: Richard Linklater — «Boyhood» BEST
ACTOR: Michael Keaton — «Birdman» BEST ACTRESS: Rosamund Pike — «Gone Girl» BEST SUPPORTING
ACTOR: Edward Norton — «Birdman» BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Patricia Arquette — «Boyhood» ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Nicholas Glocobone, Alexander Dinelaris and Armando Bo — «Birdman» ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Gillian Robespierre — «Obvious Child» BEST
ANIMATED FEATURE: «The Lego Movie» BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: «CitizenFour» BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE
FILM: «Ida» (Poland) VINCE KOEHLER AWARD FOR BEST SCI - FI, FANTASY or HORROR
FILM: «The Babadook»
Unadjusted for inflation, the
film's worldwide haul of $ 246 M is the third highest of the
actor's career behind the original
film and the
animated Hotel Transylvania.
Tags 2015 oscars 87th academy awards american sniper benedict cumberbatch bennett miller best
actor best actress best adapted screenplay best
animated feature best art direction best cinematography best costume design best director best documentary feature best
film editing best foreign language
film best makeup & hairstyling Best Original Score best original screenplay Best Original Song best picture best production design best sound editing best sound mixing best supporting actress best visual effect birdman birdman or (the unexpected virtue of ignorance) boyhood bradley cooper citizenfour eddie redmayne edward norton emma stone ethan hawke felicity jones finding vivian maier foxcatcher Ida into the woods j.k. simmons julianne moore last days of vietnam laura dern maleficent marion cotillard mark ruffalo meryl streep michael keaton morten tyldum mr. turner nightcrawler One Night oscar noms oscars reese witherspoon robert duvall rosamund pike selma steve carell still alice the grand budapest hotel the imitation game the salt of the earth the theory of everything Two Days Unbroken virunga whiplash wild
Adi watches Oppenheimer's footage of the murderers describing his brother's death in that
animated, kids - playing way familiar from The Act of Killing, though these are not the same two «
actors» who appeared in that
film, underscoring that a desensitization to the atrocities committed has happened on a national, not individual, scale.
2018 Oscar Predictions (December Part 1): BEST PICTURE BEST DIRECTOR BEST
ACTOR BEST ACTRESS SUPPORTING
ACTOR SUPPORTING ACTRESS THE SCREENPLAYS
ANIMATED FEATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE
FILM FILM EDITING and CINEMATOGRAPHY PRODUCTION and COSTUME DESIGN SOUND EDITING and SOUND MIXING
Actor Donald Sutherland is set to star in, co-write and produce the
animated film adaptation of a prize - winning children's book.
Heath Ledger took home the Best Supporting
Actor nod and Wall E best
animated film, while Danny Boyle took Best Director.
He's been in short
films, voiced characters in
animated movies and video games, and held his own acting alongside some of the best
actors in the game, but he's never, ever, in his whole career, played the leading role in a feature - length
film.
The Linklater segment, entitled «Dream Is Destiny,» will feature conversations with the director's favorite
actors like Jack Black and Matthew McConaughey, talking about Linklater's extensive cinematic history that now includes
films like School Of Rock, the
animated Waking Life, and the award - winning Boyhood.
The
film uses Meyers» words, but they're read by voice
actor Yuri Lowenthal in an
animated framing device that has a laid - back martial - arts expert indoctrinating a young know - nothing into the world of Hong Kong action cinema.
2018 Oscar Predictions (December Part 1): BEST PICTURE BEST DIRECTOR BEST
ACTOR BEST ACTRESS SUPPORTING
ACTOR SUPPORTING ACTRESS THE SCREENPLAYS
ANIMATED FEATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE
FILM FILM EDITING and CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST SUPPORTING
ACTOR: Sam Rockwell, «Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri» BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING: «Darkest Hour» (Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick) BEST COSTUME DESIGN: «Phantom Thread» (Mark Bridges) BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: «Icarus» (Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan) BEST SOUND EDITING: «Dunkirk» (Richard King, Alex Gibson) BEST SOUND MIXING: «Dunkirk» (Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo and Mark Weingarten) BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: «The Shape of Water» (Paul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE
FILM: «A Fantastic Woman» from Chile BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Allison Janney, «I, Tonya» BEST
ANIMATED SHORT
FILM: «Dear Basketball» (Kobe Bryant, Glen Keane) BEST
ANIMATED FEATURE
FILM: «Coco» (Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson) BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: «Blade Runner 2049» (John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover) BEST
FILM EDITING: «Dunkirk» (Lee Smith) BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: «Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405» (Frank Stiefel) BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT: «The Silent Child» (Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton) BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: «Call Me by Your Name» (James Ivory) BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: «Get Out» (Jordan Peele) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: «Blade Runner 2049» (Roger Deakins) BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: «The Shape of Water» (Alexandre Desplat) BEST ORIGINAL SONG: «Remember Me» from «Coco» BEST DIRECTING: Guillermo del Toro, «The Shape of Water» BEST
ACTOR: Gary Oldman, «Darkest Hour» BEST ACTRESS: Frances McDormand, «Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri» BEST PICTURE: «The Shape of Water» (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
The much - loved
animated children's
film giant Pixar probably isn't the first name you'd associate with Reynolds» foul - mouthed anti-superhero, but the
actor is firm in his insistence that the home of
Tags 2018 oscar predictions 2018 oscars 90th academy awards adapted screenplay allison janney
animated feature best
actor best actress best director best picture blade runner 2049 call me by your name cinematography coco costume design dunkirk
film editing frances mcdormand gary oldman get out guillermo del toro i tonya original score original screenplay original song oscar predictions oscars 2018 production design sam rockwell sound editing sound mixing supporting
actor supporting actress the shape of water three billboards
Included is an excellent new audio commentary by the always informative
film historian / author Troy Howarth; an additional audio commentary by director Peter Duffell and author Jonathan Rigsby; a new 10 - minute interview with second assistant director Mike Higgins; A-Rated Horror
Film, a 17 - minute vintage featurette about the
film featuring interviews with director Peter Duffell and
actors Geoffrey Bayldon, Ingrid Pitt, and Chloe Franks; the English and Spanish theatrical trailers for the
film, both in HD; 4 radio spots; an
animated image gallery with 68 stills containing on - set photos, promotional materials, and advertisements; and a collection of Amicus radio spots and still galleries for Asylum, At the Earth's Core, From Beyond the Grave, Madhouse, Scream and Scream Again, Tales from the Crypt, The Beast Must Die, The Land That Time Forgot, The Mind of Mr. Soames, The People That Time Forgot, and Vault of Horror.
Jacobson said making the movie was a blast, an experience where she got to work with old friends like Fred Armisen — but with Ninjago being an
animated film in which the
actors do voice work, she did not meet the
film's entire cast until the movie's press tour.
Although having a roster of famous
actors to voice
animated characters is trendy and seemingly felt to be necessary in the marketing of such
films, in many cases those voices can distract from the enjoyment of the
film itself.
Included in the lineup of Special Presentations and Galas are Charlie Kaufman's first
animated film Anomalisa, Cary Fukunaga's highly anticipated Netflix drama Beasts of No Nation, the new Terence Davies Sunset Song and new
films from the most recent Best
Actor and Best Actress Oscar winners Eddie Redmayne and Julianne Moore (The Danish Girl and Freeheld, respectively).
Best Picture «Another Year / Black Swan» Best Director Darren Aronofsky, «Black Swan» Best
Actor James Franco, «127 Hours» Best Actress Natalie Portman, «Black Swan» Best Supporting
Actor John Hawkes, «Winter's Bone» Best Supporting Actress Lesley Manville, «Another Year» Best Adapted Screenplay «The Social Network» (Aaron Sorkin) Best Original Screenplay «Another Year» (Mike Leigh) Best Art Direction «Inception» Best Cinematography «Inception» Best Costume Design «Black Swan» Best
Film Editing «Inception» Best Makeup «Black Swan» /» Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows» Best Sound Editing «TRON Legacy» Best Visual Effects «Inception» /» Alice in Wonderland» /» Black Swan» Best
Animated Feature «Chico and Rita ″ — one to watch Best Ensemble «Another Year» Most Underrated
Film of the Year «4.3.2.1» — another one to watch Most Overrated
Film of the Year «Inception» — I know I've awarded it a lot but a tadge overrated Breakthrough Performance (Female) Jennifer Lawrence, «Winter's Bone» Best Performance in a Bad
Film Bojana Novakovic, «Devil» Worst Performance in a Good / Fairly Decent
Film Mia Wasikowska, «Alice in Wonderland» Best Hero Luz / She, «Machete» — she was a good freedom fighter, shame about the
film Best Villain Nina Sayers, «Black Swan» / Mal Cobb «Inception» Best Poster «Black Swan» Best Trailer (for a trailer released in 2010, not necessarily a
film released in 2010) «Black Swan» Most Surprising
Film of the Year «Centurion» Most Disappointing
Film of the Year «Robin Hood» Most Ambitious
Film of the Year «Inception»
Particularly notable: Finding Nemo eschews a big - name voice cast in favor of talented character
actors like Albert Brooks and Allison Janney, a lesson that too many recent
animated films have failed to learn.
Other winners in the
film categories were Lady Bird for Best Picture (Comedy or Musical); Guillermo del Toro for Best Director for The Shape of Water; Gary Oldman for Best
Actor (Drama) for Darkest Hour; Saoirse Ronan for Best Actress (Comedy or Musical) for Lady Bird; James Franco for Best
Actor (Comedy or Musical) for The Disaster Artist; Allison Janney for Best Supporting Actress for I, Tonya; In the Fade for Best Foreign Feature; Coco for Best
Animated Feature; Alexandre Desplat for Best Original Score for The Shape of Water; and «This Is Me» from The Greatest Showman for Best Original Song.
After cleaning up with various critics groups and other
film - honoring bodies, and going 1 - 2 at the Los Angeles
Film Critics Association awards, commercial juggernauts Wall ▪ E and The Dark Knight both got relegated to somewhat unfortunately expected, consolation - type booby prizes: a Best
Animated Feature nod for the former, and a Best Supporting
Actor nomination for Heath Ledger for the latter, among a mess of other, lesser nods.
Any
animated film would be nothing without a great cast of voice
actors behind it to bring to life every scene through the characters.
Andy Serkis, the pre-eminent digital
actor whose mime and voice work
animate Caesar from the recent Planet Of The Apes
films (2011 - 2017), makes his directing debut.
A little over a year ago, we learned that Anderson was making another stop - motion
animated movie, that it's about dogs, and that it will follow in the footsteps of his previous
film and feature an impressive ensemble of
actors.
Canadian nominees include Christopher Plummer for best supporting
actor, who filled in at the last minute when Kevin Spacey was ousted from Ridley Scott's All the Money in the World following sexual misconduct allegations; Denis Villeneuve's Blade Runner 2049 received nominations in many technical categories, including cinematography, effects and sound; and the
animated film The Breadwinner, a Canadian co-production based on the novel by Deborah Ellis, is up for best
animated feature.
Best Picture: The Tree of Life Best
Animated Feature: Rango Best Director: Terrence Malick — The Tree of Life Best Lead
Actor: Michael Fassbender — Shame Best Lead Actress: Tilda Swinton — We Need to Talk About Kevin Best Supporting
Actor: Christopher Plummer — Beginners Best Supporting Actress: Jessica Chastain — The Tree of Life Best Original Screenplay: Midnight in Paris Best Adapted Screenplay: Tinker Tailor Solider Spy Best Editing: The Tree of Life Best Cinematography: The Tree of Life Best
Film Not in the English Language: A Separation Best Documentary: Cave of Forgotten Dreams Special Awards (previously announced) To Jessica Chastain, the breakout performer of the year To Martin Scorsese in honor of his work and dedication to the pursuit of
film preservation
Unlike most
animated films, the principal
actors regularly recorded audio sessions together in the same room, a situation which led to a lot of improvising.
Other nominees with Canadian connections include Toronto - born Will and Grace star Eric McCormack for best
actor in a musical or comedy series, the Canadian co-production The Breadwinner for best
animated film, and the Alberta - shot series Fargo for TV's best limited series or motion picture.
THE 86th ACADEMY AWARD WINNERS BEST PICTURE 12 YEARS A SLAVE BEST DIRECTOR Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity BEST
ACTOR Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club BEST ACTRESS Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine BEST SUPPORTING
ACTOR Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Lupita Nyong» o, 12 Years a Slave BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE
FILM The Great Beauty, Italy BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Spike Jonze, Her BEST
ANIMATED FILM Frozen BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN Catherine Martin and Beverly Dunn, The Great Gatsby BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity BEST SOUND MIXING Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro, Gravity BEST SOUNDRead More →
BAFTA nominations list Best
film Birdman Boyhood The Grand Budapest Hotel The Imitation Game The Theory of Everything Leading
Actor Benedict Cumberbatch - The Imitation Game Eddie Redmayne - The Theory of Everything Jake Gyllenhaal - Nightcrawler Michael Keaton - Birdman Ralph Fiennes - The Grand Budapest Hotel Leading Actress Amy Adams - Big Eyes Felicity Jones - The Theory of Everything Julianne Moore - Still Alice Reese Witherspoon - Wild Rosamund Pike - Gone Girl Supporting
Actor Edward Norton - Birdman Ethan Hawke - Boyhood J.K. Simmons - Whiplash Mark Ruffalo - Foxcatcher Steve Carell - Foxcatcher Supporting Actress Emma Stone - Birdman Imelda Staunton - Pride Keira Knightley - The Imitation Game Patricia Arquette - Boyhood Rene Russo - Nightcrawler Outstanding British
Film»71 The Imitation Game Paddington Pride The Theory of Everything Under the Skin Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer Elaine Constantine (writer / director)- Northern Soul Gregory Burke (writer), Yann Demange (director)-»71 Hong Khaou (writer / director)- Lilting Paul Katis (director / producer), Andrew de Lotbiniere (producer)- Kajaki: The True Story Stephen Beresford (writer), David Livingstone (producer)- Pride
Film Not in the English Language Ida Leviathan The Lunchbox Trash Two Days, One Night Documentary 20 Feet from Stardom 20,000 Days on Earth Citizenfour Finding Vivian Maier Virunga
Animated Film Big Hero 6 The Boxtrolls The Lego Movie Whiplash Adapted Screenplay American Sniper Gone Girl The Imitation Game Paddington The Theory of Everything EE Rising Star Jack O'Connell Gugu Mbatha - Raw Miles Teller Margot Robbie Shailene Woodley
THE 85TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARD WINNERS And the winners are: BEST PICTURE Argo BEST DIRECTOR Ang Lee, Life of Pi BEST ACTRESS Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook BEST
ACTOR Daniel Day - Lewis, Lincoln BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Anne Hathaway, Les Miserables BEST SUPPORTING
ACTOR Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Quentin Tarantino, Django Unchained BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY Chris Terrio, Argo BEST
ANIMATED FEATURE
FILM Brave BEST
ANIMATED SHORT
FILM Paperman BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Claudio Miranda, Life of Pi BEST COSTUME DESIGN Jacqueline Durran, Anna Karenina BEST DOCUMENTARY Searching for Sugar Man BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT Inocente BEST
FILM EDITING William Goldenberg, Argo BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE
FILM Amour BESTRead More →
BEST PICTURE: Lady Bird BEST DIRECTOR: Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk BEST
ACTOR: Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name BEST ACTRESS: Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird BEST SUPPORTING
ACTOR: Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS, Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Jordan Peele, Get Out BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: James Ivory, Call Me By Your Name BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE
FILM: The Square BEST DOCUMENTARY: Jane BEST
ANIMATED FEATURE: Coco BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049 BEST EDITING: Jonathan Amos and Paul Machliss, Baby Driver BEST ART DIRECTION: Blade Runner 2049 BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Johnny Greenwood, Phantom Thread MOST PROMISING PERFORMER: Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name MOST PROMISING FILMMAKER: Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Foreign Language
Film: Two Days, One Night Best Director: Richard Linklater, Boyhood Best Picture: Boyhood Best Ensemble: Boyhood Best
Actor: Michael Keaton, Birdman Best Actress: Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night and The Immigrant Supporting
Actor: JK Simmons, Whiplash Supporting Actress: Emma Stone, Birdman Screenplay: TIE Birdman, Boyhood Cinematography: Birdman Documentary: CitizenFour
Animated Film: The Tale of The Princess Kaguya Best New Filmmaker Award: Dan Gilroy, Nightcrawler Music in a
film: Inherent Vice Editing: Boyhood
Now it has been revealed that many of the
actors from the aforementioned
film will be re-teaming for a brand new
animated comedy SAUSAGE PARTY.
Last month
actor Jeff Garlin added that he is the «only
animated character that speaks» in the
film.