It is more creative than science fiction, the love stories are more
intense than romance novels, and the Bible, when rightly understood, is more colorful than a comic book.
1 - You're Next (for more originality
than the others & acceptable story) 2 - Maniac (for incredible Atmosphere and for really being schizophrenic horror) 3 - Conjuring (for Mastery Atmosphere & Shocking Moments) 4 - Evil Dead (GOOD GORE) 5 - We Are What We Are (Special Theme, Excellent Directing) 6 - V / H / S 2 (Surprising,
Intense & Bloody moments) 7 - Insidious 2 (Just OK for being high class horror) I like this either: Sleep Tight / Hatchet III / No One Lives / Mama / Carrie / I spit on your grave 2 (i don't know what call warm bodies «horror or
romance» but i like it anyway)