Not exact matches
[…] change of
circumstances.
See also Relocation (Removal) of a
Minor Child; Modification;
Change in Circumstance; Imputed Income; Child Support; Alimony; Spousal Support.
--(2)(c) The court shall determine all matters relating to parenting and time - sharing of each
minor child of the parties
in accordance with the best interests of the child and
in accordance with the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, except that modification of a parenting plan and time - sharing schedule requires a showing of a substantial, material, and unanticipated
change of
circumstances.
RCW 26.09.260 (5) provides that: The court may order adjustments to the residential aspects of a parenting plan upon a showing of a substantial
change in circumstances of either parent or of the child... if the proposed modification is only a
minor modification
in the residential schedule that does not
change the residence the child is scheduled to reside
in the majority of the time and: (a) Does not exceed twenty - four full days
in a calendar year; or (b) Is based on a
change of residence of the parent with whom the child does not reside the majority of the time or an involuntary
change in work schedule by a parent which makes the residential schedule
in the parenting plan impractical to follow; or (c) Does not result
in a schedule that exceeds ninety overnights per year
in total, if the court finds that, at the time the petition for modification is filed, the decree of dissolution or parenting plan does not provide reasonable time.
On October 18, 2016, NAR sent a comment letter to the CFPB commenting on the proposed rule urging the CFPB to: (1) emphasize that lenders and title agents should share the CD with real estate agents,