As soon as there is
[…] change of circumstances.
See also Relocation (Removal)
of a
Minor Child; Modification;
Change in
Circumstance; Imputed Income; Child Support; Alimony; Spousal Support.
--(2)(c) The court shall determine all matters relating to parenting and time - sharing
of each
minor child
of the parties in accordance with the best interests
of the child and in accordance with the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, except that modification
of a parenting plan and time - sharing schedule requires a showing
of a substantial, material, and unanticipated
change of circumstances.
RCW 26.09.260 (5) provides that: The court may order adjustments to the residential aspects
of a parenting plan upon a showing
of a substantial
change in
circumstances of either parent or
of the child... if the proposed modification is only a
minor modification in the residential schedule that does not
change the residence the child is scheduled to reside in the majority
of the time and: (a) Does not exceed twenty - four full days in a calendar year; or (b) Is based on a
change of residence
of the parent with whom the child does not reside the majority
of the time or an involuntary
change in work schedule by a parent which makes the residential schedule in the parenting plan impractical to follow; or (c) Does not result in a schedule that exceeds ninety overnights per year in total, if the court finds that, at the time the petition for modification is filed, the decree
of dissolution or parenting plan does not provide reasonable time.
In June 2016, NAR sent a letter to the CFPB requesting guidance on several concerning issues still causing problems for consumers and industry, including seeking: clarity on lenders» ability to share the CD with third parties; insight on revising the CD to reflect
changes in